EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Glossy, pictorial wrapper; solid binding; square corners; no internal marks; no chips or tears; wonderful photographs.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 84pp. Illustrated in color. A guide to the exibitions of classical Greek art in the National Museum Archaeological Museum on the island of Aegina in the Greek territories. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por EDITIONS HANNIBAL
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Olympic Color / John Decopoulos, Athens, 2004
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: fine. 9.5" tall; 104pp; glossy paper; color ils. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. K. Print World Ltd., New Delhi, India,(1998), 1998
ISBN 10: 812460083X ISBN 13: 9788124600832
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid hardback copy in a complete Very Good dust jacket. #.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket show only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bishopric of Samos and Ikaria, 1989
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition. 66pp. Bound in printed pictorial wraps. NEAR FINE. Shows the edges lightly toned, a store sticker on the back cover, else Fine/As New. As pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greek Ministry of Culture 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 960214002X ISBN 13: 9789602140024
Librería: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4to softcover 420pp colour illus. very good. Descriptions are in English and Greek.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket sunned. Clean, unmarked pages. 328 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 30 cm. A catalog of the exhibition of the art collection of Konstantinos Mitsotakis and his wife Marika, held at the Museum of Cycladic Art. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por Delta, Athens
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Trans Alexandra Doumas Ilustrador. 1st Greek Ed. Vintage copy of an informative locally produced tourist guide Illustrated with historic prints and diagrams, English translation by Alexandra Doumas Undated[ c 1990?] 40p of text 40 pages of photographs. map [2 copies found in Worldcat].
Publicado por t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 2013, 2013
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's red-brown cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, dustjacket, large 8vo: xxiv, 274pp., [ij], plates, text-illustrations, notes & references, 'Catalogue'of Plato's Library, list excerpts quoted, general bibliography, indexcolophon. Little sunned.
Publicado por Oak Knoll Press, New Castle, DE, 2013
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover; 273 pages. Beautiful orange cloth hardcovers with gilt titles on spine. Tight binding, with bright and clean pages. Includes a number of full-colour illustrations/sketches. The jacket is glossy, wrapped in mylar cover. Some light shelfwear. F/NF. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 105,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 110,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Athens, Greece: Melissa Publishing House, 1983., 1983
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTWO VOLUME SET. Presumed first editions (no direct edition/printing statements provided). Hardcovers: H 30.5cm x L 24.75cm. Dust jackets lightly rubbed with some bumping at edges; slender sun fading at flap margins. White boards bumped at their top fore-edge corners. Some soiling to text blocks' top edges. Interior pages are clean. Bindings are firm. Color and b/w photographs and illustrations throughout. *** VOLUME I - EASTERN AEGEAN, SPORADES, IONIAN ISLANDS. 283 pages. Introductory text: "The Social and Economic Background to Vernacular Architecture; The Economic Framework" and "The Approach to Vernacular Architecture: A. General Introduction; B. Historical Retrospect; C. The Methodological Problem Today." Reviews Lesbos [Lesvos], Samos, Chios [Scio], Skyros, Corfu (Kerkyra), and Kythera [Kythira]. *** VOLUME II - AEGEAN: CYCLADES. 313 pages. Reviews Andros, Mykonos [Mikonos], Nakos [Naxos], Paros, Santorini, Sifnos, Syros, Tzia (Keos), and Tinos. *** Please note that this two volume set has an approximate shipping weight of 10.5 pounds (4.76 kg) and will require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Interamerican, Athens, Greece, 1990
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 222pp; color plates. Glossy, coated paper. Contents clean, complete, unmarked. No library or ownership markings; no bookplate. No ownership name or writing; no highlighting. Contents completely pristine. Clear plastic DJ. Grey cloth HC with bright gilt lettering. 13.5" x 9". Greek and English text.
Publicado por Hellenic Ministry of Culture Athens 1999, 1999
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition laminated boards As New large octavo 215pp., col. & b/w pls., map, bibliog., Translated for the Hellenic Antiquities Museum, Melbourne. Dual text GREEK / ENGLISH. Scarce.
Publicado por MER Paper Kunsthalle; Welfare Foundation for Social and Cultural Affairs; Benaki Museum 2006-2012, Gent; Athens, 2006
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Not Stated Ilustrador. First edition. A two volume set of profusely illustrated exhibition catalogues on ancient coins held at the Benaki Museum. A two volume set.In the publisher's original quarter cloth, and hardback bindings.A set of works on exhibitions held at the Benaki Museum, on ancient coins.Including:(2006) Chalkous, For Everyday Dealings: The Unknown World of Bronze Coinage.A work by Vassiliki Penna, translated by Alexandra Doumas. A limited edition, one of 1,000 copies. The volume accompanies the exhibition of bonze and copper coins from the K.I.K.P.E Collection in the Benaki Museum, 1 March-30 April 2006. Illustrated in colour throughout.(2012) Words and Coins: From Ancient Greece to Byzantium.Edited by Vassiliki Penna, with essays by Charles Mela, et al., and translated by Alexandra Doumas. An exhibition catalogue of an exhibition organised by the Fondation Martin Bodmer in collabortaion with the Benaki Museum. Illustrated in colour throughout. In publisher's original quarter cloth, and hardback bindings. Externally, excellent. Slight bumping to the heads and tails of the spines. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Near Fine. book.