Publicado por State geological and Natural
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. (CT, science, geology, natural history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Connecticut State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1908
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Original 1908 printing bound in maroon cloth hardcover, no dust jacket.? Light wear to covers overall with one nick close to spine and couple of small stains.? Gift inscription on front endpaper. Contents clean and tight.? 203 pages, index.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018815066 ISBN 13: 9781018815060
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por State geological and Natural, CT, 1908
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in wrappers. Paperback, Bulletin #11. Checkmarks and some notes in text. Wear and rubbing along edges. Corners bumped with some staining. A few short tears along bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258792915 ISBN 13: 9781258792916
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/24/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258792915 ISBN 13: 9781258792916
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Peirce Manual of Business Mathematics. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por State Geological and Natural History Survey, Hartford, Connecticut, 1926
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. First Edition. Hartford, Connecticut: State Geological and Natural History Survey, 1926. A well-preserved copy. Near Fine condition, with only a little age-darkening at the spine of the original printed wraps. Sharp corners. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. The spine is square and flat. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and crisp -- apparently never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. State of Connecticut Public Document No 47, State Geological and Natural History Survey, Bulletin No 37. Softcover. First Edition. 6" wide by 9" tall. Keywords: Botany. Lichens. Natural History. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine condition. 49pp. + 5 page index. .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258792915 ISBN 13: 9781258792916
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258792915 ISBN 13: 9781258792916
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258792915 ISBN 13: 9781258792916
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Columbus, Ohio : America Rose Society, 1966., 1966
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 247 pp. ; red cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents : Our president speaks / Robert M Zollinger -- Foreword / O Keister Evans, Jr -- Is it worth it? / Eldon Cabbage -- Landscaping with roses / Clyde E Learned -- Designed for jewels / Judith Hills Packard -- The Master and the rose / Woodrow M Cook -- Growing roses / Royle P Thomas -- Fertilizers and disease/insect problems / O R Beach -- Show table preview 1966-1967 / William L Kiel -- Disbudding, for show or at home -- The rose box / Larry S Buster -- Dwarf fruit trees as accent plants in your rose garden / Tod Reabuck -- Hybridizing new old roses / Bruce A Wilson -- Creating new hardy roses / Percy H Wright -- Possible Apomixis in roses / H H Marshall -- Tiny treasures of joy / Florence Meyen -- Growing roses in Miami Florida / Capt F G Stafford -- Current look at pest and disease control of outdoor roses / S W Jacklin, W L Klarman, F F Smith -- Know your pesticides / Lewis P Harris -- How to select the right sprayer or duster for your roses / R O Geuther -- Virus problems of roses J A Milbrath -- Roses and Nematodes / Paul M Alexander -- Roses that climb, roses that ramble / Ruth Acevedo -- A gentle hint from a new member (poem) -- Roses in Bonnie Scotland / Duncan Gillespie -- Favorite rose books / Helen D Carswell -- Use of roses in the home garden / A W Boicourt -- ROses in the state of Israel / Abraham Ne'eman -- Do mulches conserve water? / Arthur T Corey -- What is pH? -- We caught a brass ring / Patricia H Parks -- Roses in Southern California / Fred W Walters -- By any other name / Florence Lindemann -- Start 'em while they're young / Bill Brantley -- Roses in your diet / Charles L. Coens -- The old problem of species in Rosa with special reference to North America / Dr Eileen W Erlanson Macfarlane -- A fream coming true, with old garden roses / Mrs J L Sandusky -- Rose surgery and the state of the union / William E McMahon -- My pink garden / Ruth H Boyd -- All-America rose selections -- New rose patents -- New roses of the world -- Ineligible roses -- Proof of the pudding. ; bookplate on front ep ; VG. Book.