Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Good. Light wear and oning. Used with no markings.
EUR 1,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0268044317 ISBN 13: 9780268044312
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Ind., 1989
ISBN 10: 0268015732 ISBN 13: 9780268015732
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ light markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label removed; contents clean, binding firm. xii, 340 p. Includes four papers presented at an international conference on the New Church in Latin America, held at the Helen Kellogg Institute for International Studies, 1983.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0268044317 ISBN 13: 9780268044312
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0268044317 ISBN 13: 9780268044312
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy in slipcase. Illus Hans Alexander Mueller Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 93 pp., Slipcase slightly worn and stained.
Publicado por Hang Fire Publications, Brooklyn, NY, 2005
Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. 44-page science fiction / fantasy / horror, lit-'zine. Saddle-stitched, half-legal (8.5" X 7"), card-stock cover. "TRUNK STORIES is a magazine of fiction, poetry, essays, and reviews that offers the reader some of the eccentric wonder of the 18th century cabinet of curiosities. With selections from notable writers of horror and speculative fiction, genre scholars, and exciting new talents, Trunk Stories is the place to look for the unique gems and strange fruits that have fallen between the cracks of traditional fiction magazines." This issue includes: Carole Lanham - "The Good Part"; Nate Southard - "Silent Corners"; Neil Ayres - "The Tamer"; Michael Northrop - "Unvincible"; Brett Alexander Savory - "Subliminal Verses"; William Wilde - "Manfleas"; Margaret Crocker - "Baby Secret"; Veronica Schanoes - "Why I Hate Penn Station" (essay); Christoph Meyer - "Haunted House" (poem); Kristine Ong Muslim - "Orange-Green Monsters" (poem) Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 13. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Fiction::Fantasy; Inventory No: 025370.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hogarth Press, New York, 1932
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Alexander King Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Literature. Limited edition, #64 of 2500 copies. Covers sunned, faded around the edges, spine tanned. Interior clean, publisher ink stamp for copyright date on the CR page, pages tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, ID, 1989
ISBN 10: 0268015732 ISBN 13: 9780268015732
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xii, 340p., wraps lightly worn, spine creased, else very good condition.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por ACORN MEDIA 2013-02-21 00:00:00, 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Wegweiser, Berlin, o.J. + Kiepenheuer, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 3870702893 ISBN 13: 9783870702892
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1989 Hardcover with Dustjacket. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Dark green cloth cover, one tiny tear on lower spine end. Green illustrated dustjacket has minor edge wear, small taped tears. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila dos novelas románticas de Carrie Alexander y Lori Wilde. En 'El verdadero tesoro', el sheriff Henry Russell debe proteger una joya real de la tentación que representa Jana, una gitana. En 'Grandes esperanzas', Sarah Stanhope se transforma en una bailarina de strip-tease llamada Sexy Sadie, y Jake Gerard decide mostrarle que busca algo más que sexo. EAN: 9788468740621 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: El verdadero tesoro; Grandes esperanzas Autor: Carrie Alexander| Lori Wilde Editorial: Harlequin Ibérica, S.A. Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Also by, Alexandeer Wjilde, University of Notre Dame Press, 1989. WDJ. VG+. #1969.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. VG++, Mild wear. Four novellas. Cover design by Cara E. Petrus. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0312359799 ISBN 13: 9780312359799
Librería: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: -- Good --. 342 S. -- leichte Lesefalten, ansonsten einwandfrei. Literatur.