Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 1997
ISBN 10: 7560013473 ISBN 13: 9787560013473
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 1991
ISBN 10: 7560013473 ISBN 13: 9787560013473
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 1997
ISBN 10: 7560013473 ISBN 13: 9787560013473
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 1997
ISBN 10: 7560013473 ISBN 13: 9787560013473
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 1997
ISBN 10: 7560013473 ISBN 13: 9787560013473
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Self-published by the author, npl, 2006
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[44]p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, chiefly illus., very good condition. At head of title: "APE 2006: a summer to remember." Comics by the Chinese-American artist.
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Researching Press, 2010
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Language: English/Chinese.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Self-published by the author nd, npl
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Two issues of the comic, [32] and [36]p. respectively, stapled wraps, first issue 5.5x4.5 inches, second issue 4.25x5.75 inches, very good condition. Issues present are the unnumbered first issue, featuring strips #1-30 and issue no. 2, featuring strips 31-66. Collected from the webcomic. Chinese-American artist.
Publicado por Self-published by the author, npl, 2003
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 100p., binder with clear plastic cover, 8.5x11 inches, very good condition. Number 39 of 50 copies, signed and numbered by the Chinese-American comics artist on the front wrap. Collection of webcomics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 41,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Classical Euclidean geometry, with all its triangles, circles, and inscribed angles, remains an excellent playground for high-school mathematics students, even if it looks outdated from the professional mathematician's viewpoint. It provides an excellent choice of elegant and natural problems that can be used in a course based on problem solving.The book contains more than 750 (mostly) easy but nontrivial problems in all areas of plane geometry and solutions for most of them, as well as additional problems for self-study (some with hints). Each chapter also provides concise reminders of basic notions used in the chapter, so the book is almost self-contained (although a good textbook and competent teacher are always recommended). More than 450 figures illustrate the problems and their solutions.The book can be used by motivated high-school students, as well as their teachers and parents. After solving the problems in the book the student will have mastered the main notions and methods of plane geometry and, hopefully, will have had fun in the process.In the interest of fostering a greater awareness and appreciation of mathematics and its connections to other disciplines and everyday life, MSRI and the AMS are publishing books in the Mathematical Circles Library series as a service to young people, their parents and teachers, and the mathematics profession.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.50x7.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd ed. XII, 272 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. 2nd ed. SUMS - Springer Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics and Technology. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-AMM American Mathematical, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030888045 ISBN 13: 9783030888046
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2022.
Publicado por Birkhauser, Boston, 1997
ISBN 10: 0817638474 ISBN 13: 9780817638474
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: ex library-very good. viii, [4], 2-217 p. 24 cm. Ex library with labels on spine and front, ink stamps on top edge and title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: MSRI Mathematical Circles Library. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: PBM; YQM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 211 x 326 x 14. Weight in Grams: 416. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Language Teaching and Researching Press, 2019
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: New. Language: English/Chinese.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito508 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 214.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1470419211 ISBN 13: 9781470419219
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: MSRI Mathematical Circles Library. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: PBM; YQM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 211 x 326 x 14. Weight in Grams: 416. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.