Alexander shafran (11 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Photographic Book Pub. Co 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1968 hardcover. Lots of wear and tear to DJ. Book is in good shape. Pages and photos are glossy and clean.
Editorial: American Photographic Book Publishing Co., new York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks to Die For
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG/VG-. 192 pp. DJ price-clipped, rubbed. Top DJ edge has 1/2 inch open tear, heavy vertical crease. Board and spine edges heavily rubbed. Top page edges lightly foxed. Spine square, tight. Front free end paper has name of prior owner, date in ink. Interior…cream-colored, clean. No marks.
Editorial: AMPHOTO / American Photographic Book Publishing Co January 1967 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Amphoto 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Large scratch on jacket else G/VG.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Amphoto, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaDouglas Park Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 5,09Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Amphoto, New York. 1967. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG/VG-. 192 pp. Black Cloth boards with some white spotting, possibly spotting from photochemistry. Some light shelf wear at head and tail. Binding square and tight. Conte…nts clean, bright free from any internal markings. DJ rubbed with some chipping at head, now in mylar.
Editorial: AMPHOTO/American Photographic Bo 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,36
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Amphoto, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ front has a long tear which starts at the lower outer corner and has been taped on the inside. There is a chip at the corner. DJ has a chip to the rear upper edge, small creased tears to the front upper edge, and is now in a mylar cover. ; "The techniques of a…irbrush retouching positive prints and negatives.".
Editorial: American Photographic Book Publishing Co. 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEbeth & Abayjay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The book was never checked out of the library so it's in nice shape. This library does remove the page opposite the front cover when taking a book from circulation, I'll put new plasticene on the dust jacket, and this book will look as good as… it reads.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Amphoto 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. Black cloth, 192 pages. Ink name and date at top inside of front cover, includes small b/w photograph of subject's navel, one-line underlined on p. 27, very slight surface wear along spine. Near Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Photographic Book Publishing Co., New York 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoC & J Read - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 19,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.192 illustrated with photographic examples. Black cloth, gilt. Very good plus in a very good dustjacket with clear tape reinforcement to top and bottom edges.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Chilton Book Company 1968 orange cloth boards. binding is tight. dust jacket worn with large chips and tears.