Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes Ilustrador.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Large Print edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Trust Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1567691072 ISBN 13: 9781567691078
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Pages clean and tight with no markings/BOX G-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reformation Trust Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1567691072 ISBN 13: 9781567691078
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darden Business Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813954266 ISBN 13: 9780813954264
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darden Business Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813954266 ISBN 13: 9780813954264
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darden Business Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813954266 ISBN 13: 9780813954264
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Halsted Press, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0470208155 ISBN 13: 9780470208151
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 238 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1707083232. 2/4/2024 9:47:12 PM.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Paperback, John Jude Pelancar Ilustrador. New York: Tor:, 2003. Paperback, 406 pp. Cover artwork by: John Jude Pelancar In 1835 most of New York burns to the ground. A young man named Archie Prescott loses his wife and his daughter, or at least stumbles across a corpse that appears to be his daughter. Archie makes the acquaintance of a former sideshow worker who introduces him to a chacmool, a resurrected Mesoamerican avatar. This avatar plans to use the blood of our hero's daughter to bring about the end of humanity. Meanwhile, Stephen Bishop, a guide in The Mammoth Caves of Kentucky meets the avatar as well. The guide is looking for a world where the color of his skin won't make a difference. The avatar promises such a world, if the guide will do his bidding. Archie's path will cross with Stephen's with interesting results.