Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Pub Inc (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 164352254X ISBN 13: 9781643522548
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 164352254X ISBN 13: 9781643522548
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7 books in 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorndike Press Large Print, 2020
ISBN 10: 1432878409 ISBN 13: 9781432878405
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winchester Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 087691122X ISBN 13: 9780876911228
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. (1974) 232 pp. Original brown cloth covers, very bright and clean. Spine ends a bit bumped. Faint soiling to edges of text block. Previous owner's name/address stamp on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Price clipped. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos, and b/w figures.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wiesbaden : VS, Verl. für Sozialwiss., 2007
ISBN 10: 353115396X ISBN 13: 9783531153964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 249 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 84 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst gut. Leichte Lagerspuren. B09-04-03A|A14 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por C. A. Starke, Limburg an der Lahn, 1985 - 1986, 1986
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 24 x 16 cm. Originaler grüner Leinenband mit goldgeprägten Einbandtiteln. XIV (+I), 669 (2) Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen, gefolgt von 352 Seiten Praktischer Forschungshilfe. Unser Exemplar stammt aus dem aufgelösten, genealogischem Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kulturkreis Siemens und trägt deren Signatur nur auf dem Titelblatt. Ansonsten sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Genea.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin: Komische Oper, 2012
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Gut. Unpaginiert, zahlr. farb. Abb. Ein tadelloses Exemplar. - Inhalt: Die Handlung . -- . die Handelnden -- Ein barocke Muppet-Show . Stefan Herheim und Konrad Junghänel im Gespräch über "Xerxes" -- Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach . "The rest is fiction": Brückenschlag in die Geschichte. Notizen zur Xerxes-Inszenierung durch Stefan Herheim -- Barocke Schaulust . Ein anachronistischer Theaterblog -- Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach . Bewegliche Bühnenwelt als wundersame Weltbühne. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,56
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 171,52
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 179,52
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2020
ISBN 10: 1119189861 ISBN 13: 9781119189862
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 199,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A comprehensive and authoritative guide to anxiety disorder and worry Generalized Anxiety Disorder offers a comprehensive review of the most current research and therapeutic modalities related to generalized anxiety disorder and worry (GAD). With contributions from an international panel of experts, the Handbooklinks the basic science of anxiety and worry to the effective treatments that can be applied to help those who suffer from these conditions. Reflecting the most recent research and developments on the topic, theHandbook contains information on cross-cultural issues, transdiagnostic questions, as well as material on learning theory, biological theory, psychotherapy, and psychopharmacology. The contributors offer an in-depth examination of a range of topics such as rumination and obsessions and contains several novel approaches to treating the disorder. This comprehensive resource: Contains the most current information available on the topicExplores the consequences of worrying and other mental disorders such as illness anxiety and sleep disordersIncludes contributions from an international panel of expertsOffers insight into the future of treatment outcomes and translational research Written for practitioners, researchers, and trainees of clinical psychology and psychiatry, Generalized Anxiety Disorder addresses the assessment and empirically supported treatment of generalized anxiety disorder. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1119189861 ISBN 13: 9781119189862
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 184,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 199,28
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 217,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.