Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Armando, 1979
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Armando Verlag, Roma, 1980
Librería: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Alemania
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert. Condición: Gut. 93 S.
Publicado por Armondo, Rome, Italy
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 94pp. Edge-wear to the cover. Contains Ostia Antica inser map. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Y7.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Armando, 1985
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Price sticker on rear cover. Contents clean and tight. 91 pages, color and b&w photos and illus. In Italian.
Publicado por Armando, 1979
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Armondo publisher [Published Date: 1979]. Soft cover, 93 pp. Text in English. In very good condition. Glossy black and white illustrated paper covers with red lettering. Light bumping and creasing to edges and corners and light overall scuffing and aging. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. Black and white illustrations throughout. [From back cover] With visitors, one who loves his work, his profession-ALDO PASCOLINI - expert scholar of his ruins, is always available to young scholars or archaeologists in search of things, facts, explanations. Designer, and one should say painter of high expressive talent and at the same time of almost photographic honesty, he has dedicated to the historical and architectural « reconstruction » of Ostia described in this book years of learned and patient work. And he has offered more than a guidebook, of which, on the other hand, everyone felt the need. Through his drawings, he not only enables one to see again an almost active city, but he transmits his own enthusiasm to the reader, who may be a young scholar as much as an archaeologist, an erudite in history in search of events as much as a sociologist in search of social data; and every tourist, of whatever class, will be able to see come to life again with this guidebook, where 130 illustrations wind their way, all of the activities of a commercial and religious, civil and military city.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Armando, Rome, Italy, 1985
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. The cover of this all-in-Italian book is in good condition, save for minimal corner bumping and rubbing/yellowing with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Armando Publisher, 1979
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name written on inside front endpaper, with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some creasing along spine, minor edgewear, slight browning on cover edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W illustrations; 4to ; 93 pages.
Publicado por Armando Roma 1979, 1979
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers Very Good quarto 94pp., frontis., map, b/w ills., index, 130 drawings of findng from antiquity. General fldg. map inserted.
Publicado por Armando Publisher
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 8 1/2"w x 11 5/8"h. 94 pages. Black and white drawings. Separate folded map with small blemish on index. Keywords: Guidebook, Ancient Town, Port of Rome, City map, Drrawings, Building Reconstructions, Scenes of Life 2.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade. L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Publicado por Armando Editore, 1978
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Publicado por , Armando, 1978
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Poor. 0. Copertina plastificata sporca. Tagli sporchi di polvere, pagine leggermente ingiallite. Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Publicado por , Armando Editore, 1983
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Poor. Condizioni accettabili. Copertina flessibile, con macchie e segni d'uso. Tagli sporchi, con bruniture. Pagine ingialli 93 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Publicado por Armando editore, 1971
Librería: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito'legatura editoriale. otto tavole a colori e quaranta illustrazioni b/N dell''autore. minimi segni d''uso. il volume è di difficile reperibilità.'.
Publicado por Armando editore, Roma, 1978
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Con 130 disegni in b/n n.t. e f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.93 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento e leggere macchie di polvere.Tagli con tracce di polvere.Pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi.
Publicado por Armando Armando, ROMA, 1985
ISBN 13: 2562814777762
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Studio storico-scientifico sulle tecniche edilizie degli antichi romani, molte le figure in nero e a colori a scopo illustrativo, testo perfettamente fruibile, stampato su due colonne, tonalità dei fogli appena ossidate. Brossura editoriale in cartoncino semirigido plastificato con patinato leggermente liso alle estremità, pigmento naturalmente alterato, abbastanza buono lo stato. N. pag. 91.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura Copertina flessibile. Condición: Good. Condizione: Buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina con segni d'uso ai margini. 60 disegni originali dell'autore. Copertina flessibile 89 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Armando, 1978
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: in ottime condizioni. Sulla copertina: Ritorno in un'antica città., Ill. bn: 130 disegni, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 425 gr.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Armando, 1978
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: in eccellenti condizioni. , Ill. bn: ill. b/n., Ill. colori: ill. colori, Peso: 470 gr.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Armando, 1981
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: in eccellenti condizioni. , Ill. bn: 60 disegni, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 435 gr.
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. richiedere foto . Buono (Good). Book.
Publicado por Rome, Armando, 1978., 1978
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 29, 93 pp., très nombreux dessins, broché, très bon état.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Armando, Roma, 1985
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. All Images Are Provided By Website, Please Contact Us For Photos If Desired. Book Is In Good Condition For Age. Spine Worn At Top And Tail, Cover Corners Bent, Edges Discoloured. Pages Clean And Bright Throughout.
Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979, Roma, Editore Armando, Return to an Ancient City, 94 paginas, 30x22, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 450 gramos, buen estado.
Publicado por Armando Armando, ROMA, 1985
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al testo. Le pagine potrebbero presentare ingiallimento e fioritura come i tagli. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 93.
Publicado por ARMANDO, 1978
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20159994: 1978. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 94 pages - nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Italian text. Tanning/scuffs/marks/scratches to cover & textblock edges. Bookplate/inscription inside front cover. Light tanning to pages. Text/images very good.