Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York, 1900
Librería: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Good. Lucius Hitchcock Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Volume 100 - February 1900 -- #597. Frontispiece in b/w by Lucius Hitchcock and contains numerous illustrations, articles and advertisements. Contents include: Whilomville Stories by Stephen Crane, Today's Science in Europe by Henry Smith Williams, Eleanor by Mrs. Humphry Ward, The Future of the Mississippi Valley by Albert Bushnell Hart, and much more. Good: Complete, no tape, white pages, with most of spine panel missing, small piece out of both covers, cover glued to first page at spine. Other typical imperfections.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. in edgework and cracked slipcase.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Roberts Brothers Co, Boston, 1897
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good For Age. No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and edgewear, hand written number at foot. Text has yellowed and has all typical ex-library markings, and has a very large tear on free front endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibary.
Publicado por MacMillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MacMillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Roberts Brothers, Boston, MA, 1896
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Yellow binding with gold colored print on spine and cover. Cover and spine also have white decorative bands, at top and bottom, and floral design squares in white. Binding is soiled and has rubwear. Spine ends are lightly tattered with wear. Ex library with markings in end papers. Front hinge is partially broken. No front fly before title page but cannot say if it had one, Advertizing in rear is right to rear cover also. 274 pages plus ads.There are a few fox spots and some pages with small tears in the text. Gold tint head edge. Title page and c. date match. Sound. History as related through biographies of Bradford, Sewall, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1952
Librería: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A VERY NICE SET OF TWO BOOKS ON THE REVOLUTIONARY WAR. 989 PAGES IN TOTAL WITH 475 PAGES IN VOLUME 1. DARK BLUE COVERS, RED AND GOLD ON SPINE. NICE MAPS. SLIP COVER IN FAIR CONDITION, TAPED TOGETHER. ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE INTERESTING BOOKS LIVE.
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Old Colony Days. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Roberts Brothers, Boston, 1887
Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Good copy. No jacket. In dark tan cloth covers with embossed design and gilt (bright) lettering on front cover and spine. Gilt top edge. Brown, unmarked endpapers. Clean, unmarked text pages. Square copy. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Bumping and rubbing of ends of spine and corners. Foxing of edges. Small water stains on front cover. Moderate shelf wear. Pictures upon request Thank you for your patronage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1952
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book Club Edition with blind stamp on back panel. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedowns, light sunning on slipcase in very good + condition.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1952
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bce (Book Club Edition). No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Books Are Bound In Blue Cloth With Silver Lettering Within A Red Field On The Spine. The Books Show Minor Wear.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1913
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Unstated edition, hardcover in wine red cloth with gilt stamped titling to the spine and teg, has bumps with some wear to the cloth at the spine ends and corners, rubbing to the cloth, subtle sunning to the spine, smudging to the edges of the text block, and a previous owner's partial plate to the front fly leaf. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Near Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018951946 ISBN 13: 9781018951942
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 101356104X ISBN 13: 9781013561047
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.