Alberto becattini editor (9 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Glamour International, Bologna 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Large format collection of erotic and sexual art; a lot of high heels and Betty Page. Near mint copy; appears unread. No markings or blemishes. John Willie, Peter Driben, Bill Ward (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Glamour International, Bologna 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large format collection of erotica and glamour by artists including Frazetta, Ward, Frollo, Scozzari, etc. Includes a look at "Cave women" and "Tarzan women" art and comic art. Copy with no markings or blemishes. Soft cover with some edge wear & 1/8 inch cr…ease top front corner. Frazetta, Ward, Frollo, Scozzari, et al (ilustrador).
Editorial: Glamour International, Firenze October, 1994. 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,13
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Slim landscape 4to. 84pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations. English, French and Italian. Paperback in original pictorial black wrapps. with unlettered spine. Very good. US$15.
Editorial: Glittering Images 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Very good+. Text in English, French and Italian. Includes color and black and white reprints from comics and vintage paperbacks. Includes insert of missing page of artist index.

Editorial: Glittering Images 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Very good-, crack to spine. Color and black and white illustrations and photos.

- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Glamour International Magazine #21. Published in Italy in 1994, Special Calendar Girls Issue. Magazine is in very good condition, has some creasing/reading wear. The articles appear to be printed Italian, English, and French. Measures roughly 12" x 12".

- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Glamour International Magazine #18. Published in Italy in 1992. Magazine is in very good condition, has some creasing/reading wear. The articles appear to be printed Italian, English, and French. Measures roughly 12" by 12".

Editorial: Glamour International Productions, Firenze 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Cómic
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
96pp., foreword by Gianni Brunoro, illustrated throughout with b/w and color drawings. An issue of this publication devoted to American illustration, represented here are magazine and paperback illustrators, comic book artists, "men's magazine" art. Artists featured include: Boris Vallejo, Don Lewis, Alex Kotzky, Peter Hsu, José… Gonzalez, Olivia de Berardinis, Howard Chaykin, Joe Kubert, Gil Kane, Al Williamson, and many many others. Please note: Oversized volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US. Please write for details; we will ship at cost. Oversized paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Editorial: Glamour International Productions, Firenze 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Cómic
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,26
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
108 pp. and 96pp., forewords by Gianni Brunoro, illustrated throughout with b/w and color drawings. Two issues of this publication devoted to American illustration, represented here are magazine and paperback illustrators, comic book artists, pulps, and "good girl" & men's magazine art. Each entry gives an artist's dates, influe…nces, and works. Artists featured include: Carl Barks, Gene Bilbrew, Milton Caniff, Ernest Chiriaka, Jack Cole,Reed Crandall, Peter Driben, Will Elder, Gil Elvgren, Frank Frazetta, Joseph Christian Leyendecker, Robert McGinnis, Earl Moran, Alex Raymond, Joe Shuster, Eric Stanton, Alberto Vargas, Boris Vallejo, Don Lewis, Alex Kotzky, Peter Hsu, José Gonzalez, Olivia de Berardinis, Howard Chaykin, Joe Kubert, Gil Kane, Al Williamson, and many many others. Text in Italian, English, and French. Please note: Oversized volumes: this set will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US. Please write for details; we will ship at cost. Oversized paperbacks. Light shelfwear. Very good.