Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892361980 ISBN 13: 9780892361984
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 52, pp. 235-242, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0486267067 ISBN 13: 9780486267067
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Chess Diagrams Ilustrador. Reprint. Textblock is clean and tight. Reading crease along the spine on front cover, age toning to edges and spine on back cover, lightly creased corners. 320p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodo Press, Lavergne, TN, 2010
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Levering, Albert - Illustrator Ilustrador. Reprint. square and uncreased spine.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA July 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892361980 ISBN 13: 9780892361984
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sun toning to spine.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1968
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 290-295 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Ethnology Volume VII, Number 3 complete issue. First edition. The data presented here are representative of two widely separated Athapaskan groups--those of the Fort Liard area, Northwest Territories and those of the Tanacross-Tetlin-Northway area in the Upper Tanna River drainage-- and two separate Eskimo groups--the people o the Makenzie delta and those of Chesterfield Inlet, Northwest territories. These data represent the ideal systems that informants "carry around in their heads." They are not complet, nor in all cases completely correct for minor details, but the are representative of the norms. Condition: Spine sunned, edge wear, corners bumped, spine heal severely bumped else very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Leipzig/Berlin 1907;, Druck und Verlag von B.G. Teubner,, 1907
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3. Aufl.; 254 S.; Ganzleinen; 15,5x22,5cm. Bibl.-Exemplar mit entspr. Sign. + Stempeln; Ecken aufgebogen; Ebd. gebraucht; Rücken teils angeplatzt; Schnitt u. Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Herder Verlag, 1963
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 287 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sekretariat Arnold Janssen, 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch, Condición: Gut. 237 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Düsseldorf : Patmos-Verlag, 1971
ISBN 10: 3491003156 ISBN 13: 9783491003156
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1 Auflage;. 115 S.; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Alfred Hahn's Verlag Esslingen, o.J., um (?), 2005
Librería: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoo.P., HC, Groß 8° quer, HLn mit illustriertem Deckel, sehr gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
Publicado por Wilhelm Zimmermann
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Number 20. German edition. (Guitar Music, Books in German) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Heinrich, Christian; Louis-Lucas, Natalie Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Zimmermann, Frankfurt
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. AS new. Oversized in printed stiff wrappers. 18 pp.
Publicado por o.V. (1950)., Wiesbaden, 1950
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInhalt: Mein Leben nach einem Manuskript von Heinrich Albert; Kaiser Wilhelm II. und Heinrich Albert nach einer Familienüberlieferung; Heinrich Albert und sein Werk von Dr. Fr. Kroemer. - Einband leicht berieben, Seiten aber gut und frisch. Siehe Foto Mit z. T. farbigen, eingeklebten Illustrationen. 47 Seiten. Original PappEinband, Fadenheftung.
Publicado por Alfred Hahn, Hamburg, 1950
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Richard Heinrich Ilustrador. Reprint. Classic German tale of little people & a magic tree. Undated, circa 1950-60. Hardcover, blue cloth spine, color covers. light wear, a few stains, corners bumped & frayed. Text clean; 24 pages, every other one a full-color illustration. Text in German. Size: 7¼" by 9¼".
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Richard Heinrich Ilustrador. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.