Alan wofsy (32 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco , CA 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,28

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 192 works listed, 32 pp, illus. in B/W.

  • Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Veery Books, Lake Huntington, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeery Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,70

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 52 pp. 192 items. Bibliography, price list. A two-inch crease at top of spine extending through pamphlet, with a short tear at top of spine, else very good. Wofsy's first catalog. Most items are illustrated. Small (approx. 2- X 3-inch), but wonderful, illustrations.

  • Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Binding separation noted on some pages.Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: San Francisco, Calif.: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts. 1974

    0915346214 / 9780915346219

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4to. 56 pp. 200 Illustrations. As new in wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: alan wofsy fine arts, California 1976

    0436578506 / 9780436578502

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Savage, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,94

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover Edition issued With Dustjacket.Text Unmarked.Binding Is Solid.Not Ex-Library Copy. first edition, first printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSwan Trading Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover and dusk jacket ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Print Shop, Inc.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,61

    Envío por EUR 7,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Alan Wofsy. 104 pages, 366 illustrations (66 color), quarto (4to), hardcover, tan cloth with black text on cover and spine, dust jacket. Overall good to excellent condition.

  • Editorial: London: Secker & Warburg, 1976. 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoCornell Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 17,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (31cm by 23cm), 104pp. 366 illustrations, including 66 in colour. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. The book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in near-VG condition (minor chafing of the extremities). ISBN 0436578506.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francico 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 58,07

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Tan cloth boards with black lettering on front cover and spine, 104 pp, profusely illustrated in bw and color illustrations. Most of the works described are in the collection of A. Wofsy. The balance is mainly from two major collections in Los Angeles, those of H.P. & J.F. Ullman and the Grunwald Center for Graphic Ar

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, FranciaLibrairie chemin des arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 42,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco 1995

    1556602316 / 9781556602313

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 84,88

    Envío por EUR 1,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. San Francisco: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, 1995. xiii, 289 pp. 32 x 24 cm. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt titling to spine, in an illustrated dustjacket. Very, very light sunning to spine of jacket, with some very light bumping to spine ends and corners of j

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, U.S.A. 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KM Books, Calgary, CanadaKM Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 71,48

    Envío por EUR 16,48 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in fine condition except that evidence of glue residue on inside of each cover and has penciled in dealer's price on ffep. DJ not price clipped. Dust jacket in protective mylar is fairly clean with minor tears abrasions etc. Catalogue Raiso

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco, CA 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 84,88

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st US edition. First US edition 1976, first printing,matching dates on title and copyright pages. Published by Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco, CA. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no nam

  • Editorial: San Francisco, CA: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts. 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. [Brochure]. 16mo. [2 pp.]. Single black and white illustrated sheet. 1 Black and white gravure reproduction. Brochure created to announce the publication and release of "Leonard Baskin: The Moby Dick Suite", a series of 8 original lithographs by Leonard Baskin, published by Alan Wofsy Fine Arts in San Francisco,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, AlemaniaBook Broker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 52,48

    Envío por EUR 34,68 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 1. 104 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 454 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 23.5 cm x

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Secker and Warburg, London 1976

    0436578506 / 9780436578502

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 49,44 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sl/crinkled. 4to pp. 104, b/w and colour illustrations of the art works. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 101,53

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: San Francisco, Calif.: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts. 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 111,68

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Cloth in dust jacket. 104 pp. 253 illustrations. Co-published in the UK by Secker and Warburg.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Art, San Francisco 1997

    1556601700 / 9781556601705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 125,08

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt spine lettering. Glossy BW-illustrated dust jacket with black lettering. English translation by Bernd K. Estabrook. Text in German and English. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. VG/VG- light corner and edge wear to dust jacket.m. Max Klinger (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1991

    1556600933 / 9781556600937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 137,10

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 240 pages. 12.75x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco 1998

    1556602359 / 9781556602351

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 151,88

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Charcoal cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine; yellow endpapers. Color-illustrated dust jacket with reddish lettering. xii; 233 pp. Hundreds of BW illustrations. Part of The Picasso Project series. A beautiful, fully-illustrated catalogue of Picasso's paintings from Royan at the start of the Second World War

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco 1999

    1556602367 / 9781556602368

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 160,82

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Black cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine; wine endpapers. Blue/purple and color-illustrated dust jacket, blue spine with magenta lettering. xiv; 385 pp. Hundreds of BW illustrations. Part of The Picasso Project series. A beautiful, fully-illustrated catalogue of Picasso's paintings from Royan and Paris dur

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco 2000

    1556602375 / 9781556602375

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 169,75

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine; blue endpapers. Color-illustrated dust jacket with burgundy lettering. xii; 236 pp. Hundreds of BW illustrations. Part of The Picasso Project series. A beautiful, fully-illustrated catalogue of Picasso's works in the post-war years, including a detailed chronology o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts 1991

    1556600933 / 9781556600937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 216,53

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 240 pages. 12.75x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: AW Fine Arts 1976

    0915346052 / 9780915346059

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 2347,75

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New.

  • Editorial: Secker & Warburg, London 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 62,89

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. London, Secker & Warburg, 1976 (first UK edition). Quarto, 104 pages with over 360 illustrations (66 in colour). Cloth; top edge slightly foxed; rear endpapers lightly marked; an excellent copy with the dustwrapper slightly rubbed and with a few very slight te

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Secker & Warburg, London 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 77,43

    Envío por EUR 23,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Indeed. First edition. A very smart first edition of this illustrated study of the graphic work of French painter Georges-Henri Rouault. First edition. Illustrated with over three hundred and fifty images, many of which are in colour. An exploration of the works of Ge

  • Editorial: San Francisco Alan Wofsy Fine Art 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, AlemaniaNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 70,00

    Envío por EUR 75,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    0. 4. 104 Seiten, mit Abb. Hardcover, mit Schutzumschl. Schutzumschl. mit leichten Gebrauchssp. Sprache: Deutschu 1,200 gr.

  • Editorial: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, San Francisco 2004

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2903,68

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, complete in 23 volumes. Extensive catalogue raisonné, covering 81 years of the artist's 91-year life. Fine in Near Fine to Fine dust jackets. Oversize set, shipping billed at cost.