Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 1981
ISBN 10: 0268018413 ISBN 13: 9780268018412
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is a Library Discard with all of the typical markings. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with minor marks, tears and stains. Book has a red cloth wrap Binding, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with occasional writing or highlighting that does not interfere with text. Book shows general shelf wear. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791404129 ISBN 13: 9780791404126
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1990/Gd. condition/184 pages - The video image as purveyed through television and mass media . (AI26612z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566391156 ISBN 13: 9781566391153
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 177 pp. history modern 20th century philosophy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 1566391156 ISBN 13: 9781566391153
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover corners are bumped. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10926 03/2021.
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, U.S.A, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404110 ISBN 13: 9780791404119
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 9/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1432792822 ISBN 13: 9781432792824
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Van Gogh Painting Heist. Book.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 4/22/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1478753951 ISBN 13: 9781478753957
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. ROXY'S got MOXIE and the GIRL is FOXY. Book.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed on the title page. Minor edgewear. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westerners / Denver Posse, Denver, 1995
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Drawings By Max Smith, William J Barker, Ralph M Botter, Gerard Curtis Delano Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 478 Pp. #122 Of 1000 Book Is Fine, No Wear, No Names Or Marks. Dj Fine, As New.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Slight shelf-wear, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791404129 ISBN 13: 9780791404126
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, 1982
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. No Printing Stated. This book seeks to establish a link between phenomenology and hermeneutics as seen by philosophers and as applied by students of religion. No other book has yet dared to tie together these cross-disciplinary strands in a way that is useful for religious studies. 177 pages including index. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear plus a light stain on spine; bumps tp upper corner tips and very tiny notation on end paper after index -- almost looks like it's part of the book. Lovely copy overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Pennsylvania State University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0271002913 ISBN 13: 9780271002910
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustjacket, 8vo xi+177 pp. very good condition.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por The Denver Posse Of bThe Westerners 1995 ( Limited to 1000 copies ), 1995
Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 478 pages. Text clean. Book tight. History of Denver and Colorado. Condition of Book and D/J Fine+/ Fine+. D/J in a acid-free mylar protector. This is a Limited Edition of 1000 COpies only. This is a collection of papers presented before the Denver Posse of the Westerners from 1975 to 1994.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 026801888X ISBN 13: 9780268018887
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 026801888X ISBN 13: 9780268018887
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Outskirts Press 2015-04, 2015
ISBN 10: 1478753951 ISBN 13: 9781478753957
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.