Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1977., 1977
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. (Paris): Canal, 1977., 1977. Very good. - Quarto, 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide. Softcover, black & withe pictorial self-wraps illustrated by Jacques Monory. The corners of the covers are lightly creased. 20 pages, with black & white illustrations. Very good. The featured section in this issue of the French cultural journal Canal is on violence and the questions it raises for psychoanalysts, philosophers and intellectuals, including interviews with Bernard-Henry Levy, Philippe Sollers, Verdiglione and Jean-Louis Schefer. There are articles on Chris Marker, Charles Bukowski, science fiction, and Polaroid art with an interview with Lucas Samaras. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978. Very good. - Quarto, 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide. Softcover, bound in black-and-white pictorial wraps with a cover illustration by Ismael de la Serna. The binding is slightly bumped . 16 pages. with black & white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are an interview with Bernard Henry and articles on Ismael de La Serna, Picabia, Iliazd, Marc Ronceraille, Honegger and Swedish surrealism. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 11-1/2 inches high by 103/4 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers with a cover illustration by Arden Quin. There is some minor soiling & rubbing to the covers. 32 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are a round table titled "Autoportrait de l'artiste, ajourd'hui" with Jean Dewasne, Julio Le Parc, Ernest Pignon and Jean Pierre Raynaud; interviews with Arden Quin, Cesar Domela, Krasno, Marcella Maltais and Eddie Figge and articles on photographer Florence Henri and Bauhaus cinema and cabaret.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is bumped & very lightly rubbed with some minor soiling to the rear cover. 20 pages with a color cover illustration of a Giacometti sculpture. Black-and-white illustrations. The top page corners are bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are reports on summer festivals, concerts and exhibitions, including a Giacometti retrospective. There are also articles on artist Jozef Peeters, woman surrealist Annie Le Brun, Alexander Rodchenko [Rodtchenko], cinema and painting, and Arab surrealism.The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, bound in black-and-white pictorial wrappers. The binding is slightly bumped & there is some very light foxing to the front edge of the front wrap. 12 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. The bottom page corners are slightly bumped. There is a light horizontal crease to each page where the magazine has been folded. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are an interview with Dominique Laporte, author of Histoire de la Merde, and articles on Nouveaux Dandysmes et Punks, Christine Boumeester and ethnographic cinema. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial cover sheets with a front cover photograph of the torso of a nude woman by Annette Messager. 16 pages including covers. Black-and-white illustrations. The top page corners are very lightly bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are a featured section on women and pornography on the occasion of a new Editions de Seuil series "Libre a elles", including an interview with Marie-Francoise Hans, co-editor of the first volume in the series. There are articles on the art of Paul Klee, Richard Serra and Ledannois; art and schizophrenia; Kate Milett; and Ernst Bloch.The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 4 sheets of stock are folded once to form 16 pages with a cover designed by Andre Bellaguie. Black-and-white illustrations. The page corners are lightly bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are an unpublished scene by Ionesco; and articles on the relationship between typography and experimental writing such as visual and concrete poetry; Japanese and Soviet cinema; the presentation in Paris of the Houston Grand Opera's production of Porgy and Bess; and underground comics.The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, [1978]. [1978]., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 4 sheets of stock are folded once to form 16 pages with a cover illustration from a photograph of Angela Davis. Black-and-white illustrations. The page corners are very lightly bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are articles on Angela Davis, Diaghilev and the Ballets Russes, Joseph Cornell and Maurice Blanchard; and a section on visual, concrete and sound poetry, which includes an article by Julien Blaine.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 4 sheets of stock are folded once to form 16 pages with a black-and-white photograph of patients in a psychiatric hospital on the cover. Numerous black-and-white illustrations. Very good. The featured section of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal is on mental illness, psychiatry and the arts with an interview with R. D. Laing. Among the other contents are articles on Malevitch, Chinese cinema, the Nancy Festival Universitaire du Film Underground and Witold Gombrowicz. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1977., 1977
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 5 sheets of stock are folded once to form 20 pages with a cover illustration reproducing a Malevich paintinge. Black-and-white illustrations. There is some very minor soiling to the cover sheet & a number of the page corners are lightly bumped. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are articles on James Ensor, Breton and Trotsky, Meredith Monk, Lucinda Childs, German theatre with reference to Franz Xaver Kroetz and The Rote Rube collective, Francois Morellet and Michael Snow. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [14-3/4 inches high by 10-3/4 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 4 sheets of stock have been folded once to form 16 pages, including a pictorial black-and-white cover sheet. Numerous black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are articles on Gertrude Stein, German cinema, Portuguese painting; Bauhaus theatre and surrealism in Czechoslovakia and Roumania. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1977., 1977
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [14-3/4 inches high by 10-3/4 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 5 sheets of stock are folded once to form 20 pages, including a pictorial black-and-white cover sheet, The 2 outer leaves are slightly bumped. Numerous black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal are articles on the autonomy of Arctic peoples, Catalan theatre, electronic music at IRCAM and Greek film director Theo Angelopoulos. The text is in French.
Publicado por (Paris): Canal, 1978., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. - Quarto [approximately 14-3/4 inches high by 10-5/8 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 5 sheets of stock are folded once to form 20 pages with a black-and-white photographic portrait of Tristan Tzara by Man Ray on the first page. Numerous black-and-white illustrations. The page corners are lightly bumped with their bottom corners lightly foxed. There is a piece out of the front edge of the first leaf with a tiny chip & creasing to the front edge of each of the following pages through page 14. The last page is lightly soiled. Good. The featured section of this issue of the French cultural journal Canal is a dossier on international Dada. Among the other contents are articles on Georges Perros, Robert Wilson, Ernst Bloch, Georges Asperghis, and subversive cinema; and an interview with Robert Lapoujade.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris : Galerie d'art international, 1982
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 21 cm. Condición: Gut. Permanent with Illustrations Original Paperback some used. Inside in good condition. In French and English. Please note our pictures PG-099 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Publicado por Paris: Canal, (1978). (1978)., 1978
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Quarto [11-1/2 inches high by 10-3/4 inches wide], softcover, unbound. 8 sheets of stock have been folded to form 24 pages, including a pictorial black-and-white cover sheet. The head & tail of the spine are rubbed. Black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Among the contents of this issue are articles on Fluxus, on photographer Didier Bay, on poet Jerome Rothenberg and on Christo's project "Wrapped Walk Ways". The text is in French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bordeaux : Éditions Confluences, 1996
ISBN 10: 2910550265 ISBN 13: 9782910550264
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito~ Profusément illustré en noir ~ L'abbaye de La Sauve-Majeure sur le chemin de Saint Jacques à travers la Grande Forêt entre la Garonne et la Dordogne, sauvée de la ruine total et puis restaurée, fait l'objet d'une remise en valeur avec l'installation des sculptures de Valérie Rauchbach ~ Brochure originale ~ 38p+1f ~ 21x15x1cm. ~ Très Bon état ~ LANGUAGE: Français / Classical Art/ Modern Art // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Publicado por Paris: La Demeure,, 1970
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. first edition; small quarto, [36] pp., illustrated throughout, library markings, the white paper wrappers blind stamped with a large fingerprint darkened and becoming disbound, good only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por centre régional Auvergne, 1974
Librería: irma ratnikaite, ALENYA, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 11381. Bon état, 74 pages, envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por Paris,
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21x21cm, broché, (38p.) 14 illustrations couleurs et n/b. Joint 2 tirages de presse. Très bon état. Elégante couverture estampée à froid et ajourée. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Musée d'art Contemporain, Dunkerque, 1997
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 58 pages. Hardcover, spiral bound with printed cardboard covers and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear to the edges of the jacket. Else, the binding is solid, the edges of the boards are sharp, and the interior is clean and free of markings. Text in French with translations into English. Illustrated, including several gatefold pages.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R300268272: 1996. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 38 pages - nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
Publicado por SARL CANAL, 1982
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80077233: Juil - Sept 1982. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 23 pages. Quelques illustrations et photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Publicado por SARL CANAL, 1981
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80077234: Décembre 1981. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 23 pages. Quelques illustrations et photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Publicado por SARL CANAL, 1982
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80077232: Octobre 1982. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 22 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, et quelques-unes en couleurs, dans le texte. Accompagné du Canalmanach de XXIII pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Publicado por SARL CANAL, 1981
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80076992: Décembre 1981. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 22 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, et quelques-unes en couleurs, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Publicado por SARL CANAL, 1992
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80076991: Octobre 1992. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 22 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc, et quelques-unes en couleurs, dans le texte. Accompagné du Canalmanach de XXIII pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Publicado por Berlin: Galerie Georg Nothelfer,, 1992
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 132pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Text in German & French language. Original boards. Very good condition.
Publicado por Actes Sud, 1995 - Association Art Plus, 1995
Librería: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12, broché, 63 pages, qlqs illustrations en noir. Bon état. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris, Centre National de Photographie, 1986
ISBN 10: 2867540305 ISBN 13: 9782867540301
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to oblong ca. 150 pp., 64 plates exhibition Palais de Tokyo, Paris; RARE; very good condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Orme, France, 1998
Librería: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Jean Gaudaire-Thor Ilustrador. Avec une lithographie originale numérotée N°156/250 et signée de l'auteur, datée de 1998 (Cf. image 2). Très belle qualité d'édition. 238 pages sur papier couché. 24,2x30 cm. 1,700 Kg. (à prendre en compte pour les frais d'expédition). Couverture illustrée à larges rabats. Très bel exemplaire. A PROPOS DE L'AUTEUR : Né le 16 octobre 1947 à Sens, il vit et travaille en France et en Italie. Jean Gaudaire-Thor commence à peindre et à sculpter à partir de 1965. Des voyages d'études le mèneront en Égypte, Grèce, États-Unis, Chine, Éthiopie. Mais c'est lors de son premier voyage d'études en Égypte en 1975, qu'il développe son travail sur les signes primordiaux. Passionné d'archéologie, de préhistoire, il a su construire son oeuvre en utilisant ces langages primitifs et secrets, et créer des ponts avec notre monde contemporain. L'artiste associe des éléments figuratifs à de vigoureux signes abstraits. Une véritable osmose, une relation de complémentarité s'établissent entre les deux éléments. Un même motif peut donner lieu à divers traitements comme les variations sur un même thème en musique. Depuis 1967, son oeuvre a fait l'objet de plus de 300 expositions individuelles et collectives à travers l'Europe et les États Unis. Elle est présente dans de nombreuses collections publiques et privées. (Musée d'Art Moderne, Paris. Bibliothèque Nationale, Paris. Musées de Sens. Musée Rimbaud, Charleville Mézières. Fondation Beyeler, Bâle.).