Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (Ips), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. As pictured. Some light wear. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1439916675 ISBN 13: 9781439916674
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1439916675 ISBN 13: 9781439916674
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1439916675 ISBN 13: 9781439916674
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE EDITORSTO PREVIOUS OWNER. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1439916675 ISBN 13: 9781439916674
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222400 ISBN 13: 9780253222404
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press October 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918731 ISBN 13: 9781517918736
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This copy is clean and unmarked in good as new condition. 434 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New Softcover book. & Wize Books USA Ship NEXT DAY (m-f excluding holidays- when ordered before 1 PM PST), and provides tracking, guarantee and we give you the same customer service we would expect when ordering. We want to be your book supplier.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 1/2/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Material Feminisms. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222400 ISBN 13: 9780253222404
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222400 ISBN 13: 9780253222404
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How do we understand the agency and significance of material forces and their interface with human bodies? What does it mean to be human in these times, with bodies that are inextricably interconnected with our physical world? Bodily Natures considers these questions by grappling with powerful and pervasive material forces and their increasingly harmful effects on the human body. Drawing on feminist theory, environmental studies, and the sciences, Stacy Alaimo focuses on trans-corporeality, or movement across bodies and nature, which has profoundly altered our sense of self. By looking at a broad range of creative and philosophical writings, Alaimo illuminates how science, politics, and culture collide, while considering the closeness of the human body to the environment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222400 ISBN 13: 9780253222404
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2010
ISBN 10: 0253222400 ISBN 13: 9780253222404
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. How do we understand the agency and significance of material forces and their interface with human bodies? What does it mean to be human in these times, with bodies that are inextricably interconnected with our physical world? Bodily Natures considers these questions by grappling with powerful and pervasive material forces and their increasingly harmful effects on the human body. Drawing on feminist theory, environmental studies, and the sciences, Stacy Alaimo focuses on trans-corporeality, or movement across bodies and nature, which has profoundly altered our sense of self. By looking at a broad range of creative and philosophical writings, Alaimo illuminates how science, politics, and culture collide, while considering the closeness of the human body to the environment. The intimate connection between bodies and the environment Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219469 ISBN 13: 9780253219466
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2020
ISBN 10: 3960988788 ISBN 13: 9783960988786
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. New and sealed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517918731 ISBN 13: 9781517918736
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0816628386 ISBN 13: 9780816628384
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.