Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0825306833 ISBN 13: 9780825306839
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0825305128 ISBN 13: 9780825305122
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0825305128 ISBN 13: 9780825305122
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0825305128 ISBN 13: 9780825305122
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0825306833 ISBN 13: 9780825306839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC.BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Glaciology, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 4, No 35, pp. 537-545, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 50, No 2, pp. 139-156, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ; Signed/inscribed by author. Hardback (black spine/red boards). 1st printing. 209 pp. Map eps, glossary. Author's mother's life; 8vo; 209 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, maps. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book New with NO notes. No names or ANY markings. DJ with a hard bumped front corner else VF, not price clipped ($24.95) ; 209 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0198858973 ISBN 13: 9780198858973
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por True Beginnings Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692594418 ISBN 13: 9780692594414
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ahnert, Selina Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por True Beginnings Publishing 1/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692839690 ISBN 13: 9780692839690
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thy Paintbrush to Abstracting Images. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por True Beginnings Publishing 12/4/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692594418 ISBN 13: 9780692594414
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ahnert, Selina Ilustrador. My Heartbeats. Book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por True Beginnings Publishing 5/26/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692458751 ISBN 13: 9780692458754
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chasms And Bridges Within The Heart. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!