Adrian whittington (95 resultados)

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Whittington, Adrian,Turner, Lydia,Jones, Fergal,Cavanagh, Kate,Davey, Graham C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,32
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Cavanagh, Kate, Turner, Lydia, Jones, Fergal, Davey, Graham C., Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Cavanagh, Kate, Turner, Lydia, Jones, Fergal, Davey, Graham C., Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.,Cavanagh, Kate,Jones, Fergal,Turner, Lydia,Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Whittington, Adrian,Turner, Lydia,Jones, Fergal,Cavanagh, Kate,Davey, Graham C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,69
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Cavanagh, Kate, Turner, Lydia, Jones, Fergal, Davey, Graham C., Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Cavanagh, Kate, Turner, Lydia, Jones, Fergal, Davey, Graham C., Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,51
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Davey, Graham; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,76
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Davey, Graham; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,77
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Graham C. Davey, Adrian Whittington, Kate Cavanagh, Fergal Jones, Lydia Turner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Don't panic! Combat your worries and minimize anxiety with CBT! Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) is a hugely popular self-help technique, which teaches you to break free from destructive or negative behaviors and make positive changes to both your thoughts and your actions. This practical guide to m…anaging anxiety with CBT will help you understand your anxiety, identify solutions to your problems, and maintain your gains and avoid relapse. Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies is a practical guide to using CBT to face your fears and overcome anxiety and persistent, irrational worries. You'll discover how to put extreme thinking into perspective and challenge negative, anxiety-inducing thoughts with a range of effective CBT techniques to help you enjoy a calmer, happier life. Helps you understand anxiety and how CBT can helpGuides you in making change and setting goalsGives you tried-and-true CBT techniques to face your fears and keep a realistic perspective Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies gives you the tools you need to overcome anxiety and expand your horizons for a healthy, balanced life.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Graham C. Davey, Adrian Whittington, Kate Cavanagh, Fergal Jones, Lydia Turner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Don't panic! Combat your worries and minimize anxiety with CBT! Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) is a hugely popular self-help technique, which teaches you to break free from destructive or negative behaviors and make positive changes to both your thoughts and your actions. This practical guide to m…anaging anxiety with CBT will help you understand your anxiety, identify solutions to your problems, and maintain your gains and avoid relapse. Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies is a practical guide to using CBT to face your fears and overcome anxiety and persistent, irrational worries. You'll discover how to put extreme thinking into perspective and challenge negative, anxiety-inducing thoughts with a range of effective CBT techniques to help you enjoy a calmer, happier life. Helps you understand anxiety and how CBT can helpGuides you in making change and setting goalsGives you tried-and-true CBT techniques to face your fears and keep a realistic perspective Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies gives you the tools you need to overcome anxiety and expand your horizons for a healthy, balanced life.
Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C., Cavanagh, Kate, Jones, Fergal, Turner, Lydia, Whittington, Adrian
Editorial: For Dummies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic Book Solutions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, IrlandaThe Castle Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,77
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Davey, Graham; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,69
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C. Graham C. Davey, Kate Cavanagh, Fergal Jones, Lydia Turner, Adrian Whittington,
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Topics in Applied Psychology, Libro 2 de 11. Libro 2 de 11 - Topics in Applied Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,39
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781848722217.

Managing Anxiety with CBT for Dummies
Davey, Graham; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,23
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.; Cavanagh, Kate; Jones, Fergal; Turner, Lydia; Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, Reino UnidoHard To Find Editions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,19
Envío por EUR 31,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book has been read, but is in a clean and very good condition. All pages are intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding. Fast dispatch within and from the UK. 100% money back guarantee.

Managing Anxiety with CBT For Dummies
Davey, Graham C.,Cavanagh, Kate,Jones, Fergal,Turner, Lydia,Whittington, Adrian
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,93
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,67
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. How to Become a More Effective CBT Therapist explores effective ways for therapists to move beyond competence to metacompetence, remaining true to the core principles of CBT while adapting therapeutic techniques to address the everyday challenges of real-world clinical work. This innovative…text explores how to: Work most effectively with fundamental therapeutic factors such as the working alliance and diversity;Tackle complexities such as co-morbidity, interpersonal dynamics and lack of progress in therapy;Adapt CBT when working with older people, individuals with long-term conditions (LTCs), intellectual disabilities, personality disorders and psychosis;Develop as a therapist through feedback, supervision, self-practice and training. How to Become a More Effective CBT Therapist explores effective ways for therapists to move beyond competence to metacompetence , remaining true to the core principles of CBT while adapting therapeutic techniques to address the everyday challenges of real-world clinical work. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2015
Serie: Topics in Applied Psychology, Libro 2 de 11. Libro 2 de 11 - Topics in Applied Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,74
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.