Adrian goldman (51 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book, good overall condition. Tight binding, no loose or missing pages. There are a couple of checkmarks/underlines but otherwise clean. Covers show mild edgewear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 16,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your de…cision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dordrecht, Springer. 2011
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XIV, 374 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in experimental medicine and biology; 715. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,29
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Discography, b/w photos. Wraps have light rubbing and corner wear.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 49,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. no dustjacket. 4to unpaginated. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Diese Lieferung umfasst neben der Einführung in das Gesamtwerk die Bücher Ruth, Hoheslied, Koheleth, Klagelieder und Esther. In der ausführlichen Einleitung wird die neue Edition in englischer, deutscher und spanischer Sprache vorgestellt. 368 pp. Englisch, Deutsch, Hebräisch, Spanisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Diese Lieferung umfasst neben der Einführung in das Gesamtwerk die Bücher Ruth, Hoheslied, Koheleth, Klagelieder und Esther. In der ausführlichen Einleitung wird die neue Edition in englischer, deutscher und spanischer Sprache vorgestellt. 368 pp. Englisch, Deutsch, Hebräisch, Spanisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,88
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,00
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Diese Lieferung umfasst neben der Einfuehrung in das Gesamtwerk die Buecher Ruth, Hoheslied, Koheleth, Klagelieder und Esther. In der ausfuehrlichen Einleitung wird die neue Edition in englischer, deutscher und spanischer Sprache vorgestellt.Kl.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Diese Lieferung umfasst neben der Einführung in das Gesamtwerk die Bücher Ruth, Hoheslied, Koheleth, Klagelieder und Esther. In der ausführlichen Einleitung wird die neue Edition in englischer, deutscher und spanischer Sprache vorgestellt.Deutsche Bibelges., Balinger Straße 31A, 70567 Stuttg…art 368 pp. Englisch, Deutsch, Hebräisch, Spanisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,00
Envío por EUR 62,85Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Diese Lieferung umfasst neben der Einführung in das Gesamtwerk die Bücher Ruth, Hoheslied, Koheleth, Klagelieder und Esther. In der ausführlichen Einleitung wird die neue Edition in englischer, deutscher und spanischer Sprache vorgestellt.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands 2011
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 392 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Over the last few years, bacterial adhesion has become a more and more important and active scientific area, but the field lacks communication and scientific exchange between medical and microbiology researchers who work with the rele…vant biological systems, and biochemists, structural biologists and physicists, who know and understand the physical methods best suited to investigate the phenomenon at the molecular level. The field consequently would benefit from a cross-disciplinary conference enabling such communication. This book tries to bridge the gap between the disciplines.
Más imágenesLa double transmission du texte biblique. Études d'histoire du texte offertes en hommage à Adrian Schenker
SCHENKER Adrian (in honorem) - GOLDMAN Yohanan - UEHLINGER Christoph (editors)
Librería: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranciaMeretseger Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Orbis Biblicus et Orientalis 179, Universitätsverlag Freiburg & Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Freiburg - Göttingen, 2001. First edition. In-8, 114 pages. softcover. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Biblical Studies.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 172,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,10
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Biophysics of Membrane Proteins | Methods and Protocols | Vincent L. G. Postis (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2022 | Humana | EAN 9781071607268 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter:… preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 188,98
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,31
Envío por EUR 63,28Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume provides recent advances in the field of biophysics of membrane proteins. Chapters are divided into several parts: detailing biochemistry and functional analysis, experimental and theoretical structural determinations, membrane protein…dynamics, and conformation studies. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Biophysics of Membrane Proteins: Methods and Protocols aims to provide comprehensive protocols with notes to help further the understanding of key membrane protein structure and function forstudents, academics, and industrial researchers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 220,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 222,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This volume provides recent advances in the field of biophysics of membrane proteins. Chapters are divided into several parts: detailing biochemistry and functional analysis, experimental and theoretical structural determinations, membrane protein dynamics, and conformation studies. Written…in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Biophysics of Membrane Proteins: Methods and Protocols aims to provide comprehensive protocols with notes to help further the understanding of key membrane protein structure and function for students, academics, and industrial researchers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 231,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 233,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Press 2005-09-20 2005
Serie: Basic and Clinical Dermatology, Libro 14 de 26. Libro 14 de 26 - Basic and Clinical Dermatology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 247,10
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 189,85
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Bacterial Adhesion | Chemistry, Biology and Physics | Dirk Linke (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology | xiv | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9789400736054 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]har…tmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 196,27
Envío por EUR 64,26Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume provides recent advances in the field of biophysics of membrane proteins. Chapters are divided into several parts: detailing biochemistry and functional analysis, experimental and theoretical structural determinations, membrane protein dynamic…s, and conformation studies. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Biophysics of Membrane Proteins: Methods and Protocols aims to provide comprehensive protocols with notes to help further the understanding of key membrane protein structure and function forstudents, academics, and industrial researchers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 274,54
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 279,87
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 347 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 229,20
Envío por EUR 62,94Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Over the last few years, bacterial adhesion has become a more and more important and active scientific area, but the field lacks communication and scientific exchange between medical and microbiology researchers who work with the relevant biologica…l systems, and biochemists, structural biologists and physicists, who know and understand the physical methods best suited to investigate the phenomenon at the molecular level. The field consequently would benefit from a cross-disciplinary conference enabling such communication. This book tries to bridge the gap between the disciplines.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 318,05
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2011 edition. 299 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.88 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer, Springer 2011
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 68 de 544. Libro 68 de 544 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 270,70
Envío por EUR 63,76Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Adhesion plays a major role in the bacterial lifestyle. Bacteria can adhere to organic and inorganic surfaces, to each other, and of course to host cells during pathogenesis. The focus of this book is: how are such adhesion phenomena best studied Microbia…l genetics experiments have greatly enhanced our knowledge of what bacterial factors are involved in adhesion. For numerous reasons, though, biochemical and structural biology knowledge of the molecular interactions involved in adhesion are limited. One major problem has been a lack of interdisciplinary research and understanding in the field. On the one hand, the microbiologists lack detailed knowledge of the biophysical possibilities and have limited access to the frequently expensive instrumentation involved while on the other hand, the experts in these methods frequently do not have access to the biological materials, nor do they necessarily understand the biological questions to be answered. The purpose of this book is thus to overcome this gap in communication between researchers in biology, chemistry and physics and to display the many ways and means to investigate bacterial adhesion. We hope to stimulate new and ground-breaking research.