Publicado por Schocken Books, 1950
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, no dust jacket We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Schocken Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Duodecimo, gray cloth with paper labels on the spine and front board, 201 pp., 63 b/w plates Text is in German. Bücherei des Schocken Verlags 75-76.
Publicado por Reuben Mas, Jerusalem, 1963
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 64 pp., XVI b/w photo plates of the coins, ink-stamps Translated from the German into Hebrew by S. Simonson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rubin Mass, 1965
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition.
Publicado por East and West Library, London, 1953
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. London: East and West Library, (1953). 12mo. 46pp. 49 coins illustrated with some 14pages of text and chronology. Cloth. Book in fine condition, dj slightly worn, few short tears, very good condition.; 49 illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 46 pages.
Publicado por Schocken Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Art, Antiquities, Jewish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1927., 1927
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 17 cm. Ockerfarbene OriginalBroschur. Der Umschlag ist angestaubt und etwas randlädiert. Vollständig mit den Seiten 1 - 136 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen und Kartenskizzen im Text. Der Innenbereich ist sauber und insgesamt gut erhalten. Erschien zwanglos in Heften. Je 4 Hefte bilden einen Band. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K13450-402683.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schocken, Berlin, Germany, 1937
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In German. 63 pages, 63 plates and 63 pages providing information about the plates. Original boards. Printed on high quality paper.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Mosad Bialik The Bialik Institute, Jerusalem, Israel, 1950
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 132 pages plus 36 pages of black and white photographs (72 of them.).
Publicado por Lowit, Wien, 1925
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Location:97 68 pages including plates, covers chipped, white paper attatched to cover, tears tos pine 97.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good +. Location:446 63p. + 63 Tafeln. Very slight tear to base of spine 446.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Location:444 63p. + 63 Tafeln. Very slight tear to crown of spine.bookplate removed 444.
Publicado por Mosad Bialik, Jerusalem, 1950
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Quarto, brown cloth spine with gold lettering, tan cloth, 132, 36 pp. b/w illustrations. Hinges weak Text is in Hebrew.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOlwnd. Condición: Gebrauchsspuren. Erste Ausgabe. 63 S., 63 s/w Tafeln. Bücherei des Schocken Verlags, Band 75/76. Vorsatzblätter und Titelseite stockfleckig. Size: 8 o.
Publicado por Bln., Schocken., 1937
Librería: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 63 S., 63 Taf., 7 Bll.(= Vlgsanz.), blauer OLwdbd.m. mont.TSchildchen, ger. Gebrauchssp., VGelenk etw. angeplatzt; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe (= 'Bücherei des Schocken Verlags, Band 75/76'). Mit einer Einführung von L.A.Mayer und zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: East and West Library, 1953
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 46 S., zahlreiche sw-Abbildungen, Leinen (gut erhalten).
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJerusalem, Rubin Mass,1969. 66 pp. 16 b./w. plts. Hardcover (red cloth, gilted title).
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, Schocken Verlag, 1937. 63 pp. and 63 plates. Some foxing fore-edge. Else very good. Orig. brown decorated boards.
Publicado por Jerusalem : R. Mass, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 66 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: Coins, Jewish; Jewish coins; Numismatics, Ancient; Numismatics Jews. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Schoken Verlag Berlin, 1937
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSl. Scuffed Hardcover. Good.
Publicado por 1 Würzburg: Bonitas-Bauer (); 2 Stg: Die schönen Bücher (Dr Wolf Strache) (1966); 3 Ffm: Umschau (1958), 1928
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1. Okrt., ca. 30 S. (nicht paginiert), 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 2. Ohln., Ou., 64 S., Gr8°. (Gutes Exemplar); 3. Oln., Goldgeprägter Titel, Ou., 163 S., Gr8°. (Su mit Altersspuren und rissig, Buch gut). Abgabe der 3 Titel nur zusammen. Als kostenlose Zugabe: HB-Bildatlas: Die Eifel. Hbg: HB-Verlag (1985). Okrt., 98 S., 4°. (Gutes Exemplar)., 3. Mit Karten auf den Vorsätzen, 1. Auflage. 1500 gr. 0.0.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, Israel
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Einband leicht verschossen. Innen vereinzelte Stockflecken. Sonst sehr gut. Mit vielen Tafeln zu jüdischen Denkmälern und Funde der Antike. Einleitung von L.A. Mayer, Jerusalem. Fine copy.
Publicado por Jerusalem : R. Mass, 1963
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 66 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: Coins, Jewish; Jewish coins; Numismatics, Ancient; Numismatics Jews. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Jerusalem, Rubin Mass, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJerusalem, Rubin Mass, 1969. 65 TextS. u. 16 s/w TafelS. 25 cm. OLn. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Rubin Mass, Jerusalem, 1973
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContains b&w plates. 245x175 mm. 66+XVI pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly rubbed. Spine edges slightly bumped. Gilt lettering on cover and spine. Pages slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Publicado por Schocken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. Erste Auflage, 63 S., 64 Tafelblätter, 7 Blätter Verlagsanzeigen, 1 weisses Blatt. OLeinen. Mit Abbildungen auf 63 Tafeln. Einband etwas berieben und an den Kapitalen leicht bestoßen; beide Deckel am Fuß mit recht schwachem Braunfleck (aussen und innen); Deckel- und Rückenschild etwas gebräunt; Vorsätze leicht gebräunt, Verlagsanzeigen etwas gebräunt; Widmung (Unabhängige Kultur-Vereinigung), dat. Johannesburg, Oktober 1937, auf dem Vordervorsatz. Deutsches Exilarchiv 4800.
Publicado por Schocken, Berlin, 1937
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19.5x12 cm. 63 pages + unpaginated B&W plates. Hardcover. Cover and spine slightly rubbed and stained. Spine faded. Pen writing on front inner cover. Pages slightly age stained. Else in good condition. The book is in : German.
Librería: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, Schocken Verlag, 1937, Or. boards, 63 pp. and 63 plates. In good condition.
Publicado por Im schoken Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[German] 12X19.5 cm. 51+63 pages. Hard cover. Spine slightly showing in a few pages. Cover slightly chaffed. Else in good condition. The book is in : German.