Adler frank (122 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. highlighting in text.
Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Although the book is heavily ex-library.

Editorial: Hirschl & Adler Folk 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Sterling condition copy in softcover format of an exhibit catalog, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Held from January 16 1988 to February 20, 1988. Glossy pictorial covers, 59 pp., and replete with gorgeous, full…-color reproductions printed on high-gloss paper, 41 in all.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 6,09Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
perfect. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. Andrea Frank (ilustrador).

Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah, Kansas City, MO 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 466 pages. Oversized. Light wear and discoloring; newspaper clipping inside the rear cover; a sound binding; very good otherwise. Inscribed and signed by the author inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 201427. This book is extra heavy, and may… involve extra shipping charges to some countries.

Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah, Kansas City, MO 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 466 pages. Oversized. Light wear and discoloring; a sound binding; very good otherwise. Inscribed and signed by the author inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 201428. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some co…untries.

Long Walk Home: Reflections on Bruce Springsteen
Cohen, Jonathan D. [Editor]; Sawyers, June Skinner [Editor]; Adler, Natalie [Contributor]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Barreca, Regina [Contributor]; Bishop, Nancy [Contributor]; Bolger, Dermot [Contributor]; Carlin, Peter Ames [Contributor]; Cowie, Jefferson [Contributor]; Cullen, Jim [Contributor]; Dinerstein, Joel [Contributor]; Gaar, Gillian G. [Contributor]; Joseph, Martyn [Contributor]; Iyer, Deepa [Contributor]; Marcus, Greil [Contributor]; Masur, Louis [Contributor]; Muldoon, Paul [Contributor]; Onkey, Lauren [Contributor]; Russo, Richard [Contributor]; Scott, A. O. [Contributor]; Sheehy, Colleen [Contributor]; Stace, Wesley [Contributor]; Stefanko, Frank [Contributor]; Streight, Irwin [Contributor]; Swan, Wayne [Contributor]; Uli
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,17
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. New looking first edition, very tight clean and unmarked, boards likewise new looking & undamaged, dust jacket undamaged, Fine/Near Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,55
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah 1972
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,32
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed by Frank Adler on the half title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah 1972
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,32
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed by Frank Adler on the half title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Dietz Verlag; 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 140 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers.…Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Editorial: Kurt Adler 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ-A LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,22
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: New. 8.1 X 5.3 X 1.0 inches; 432 pages.
Yuval. Vol. VI. Jewish Oral Traditions. an Interdisciplinary Approach
Israel Adler, Frank Alvarez-Pereyre, Edwin Seroussi, and Lee Shalem (Editors)
Editorial: Magnes press 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover is Illustrated, no jacket Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Yuval. Vol. VI. Jewish Oral Traditions. an Interdisciplinary Approach
Israel Adler, Frank Alvarez-Pereyre, Edwin Seroussi, and Lea Shalem (Editors)
Editorial: Magnes 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book is in both Hebrew and English, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked, some scuffing to covers, corners are bumped and rubbed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 32,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Temple, Congregation B'nai Jehudah Kansas City, MO 1972 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,09
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
466pp. large 8vo Numerous black & white photos & facsimiles + front endpaper map & pictorial back endpapers. Maroon cloth. Spine moderately sunned, owner's name, else VG+/no dj.
Fotografie Benefiz-Auktion Zugunsten Des Fotomuseums Winterthur: 27 Okt 1998
Adler, Gosbert; Ian Anull; Nobuyoshi Araki; Nadja Athanasiou; Istvan Balogh; Tina Barney; Manuel Bauer; Nathan Beck; Jacques Berthet; Laurence Bonvin; Heinz Brand; Daniele Buetti; Antoine Bugmann; Reto Camenisch; Francisco Carrascosa; Jeanne Chevalier
Editorial: Fotomuseum Winterthur : Christie`s London Auktionator 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,17
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Hans Danuser; Gitty Darugar; Barbara Davatz; Silvie Defraoui; Hugues de Wurstemberger; Rineke Dijkstra; Herbert Distel; Nicolas Faure; Thomas Flechtner; Allen Frame; Robert Frank; Mike R. Frei; Katrin Fr…eisager; Seiichi Furuya; Andre Gelpke; etc. (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesThe Spinoza Quarterly : Summer Issue : Volume II Number IV Summer 1933
Kettner, Frederick (ed); Herman H Horne, Alfred Adler, Frederick Kettner, Frank N Freeman, Gregory Gortikov, Henry Neumann
Editorial: Spinoza Center of Roerich Society, New York 1933
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine chipped and rubbed, edgewear. Still solid stapled wraps. ; Early issue of The Spinoza Quarterly, with articles including one by Alfred Adler. "The Spinoza Center of the Roerich Society was a 1930s-era, New York-based group dedicated to studying the philosophy of Baruch Spinoz…a through a spiritual and practical lens known as "Biosophy". Led by Dr. Frederick Kettner and housed within the Roerich Museum, it aimed at character development, ethical education, and forming a "Spinoza Community" to foster higher, "biosophical" living." While this issue was published through the Roerich Museum, laid in is a flyer for Kettner's follow-up venue, The Biosophical Institute, the title page has a stamp of its new address, and the Spinoza Quarterly was shortly re-named the Biosophical Review. ; 60, 4ad pages.
Fotografie Benefiz-Auktion Zugunsten Des Fotomuseums Winterthur: 27 Okt 1998
Adler, Gosbert; Ian Anull; Nobuyoshi Araki; Nadja Athanasiou; Istvan Balogh; Tina Barney; Manuel Bauer; Nathan Beck; Jacques Berthet; Laurence Bonvin; Heinz Brand; Daniele Buetti; Antoine Bugmann; Reto Camenisch; Francisco Carrascosa; Jeanne Chevalier
Editorial: Fotomuseum Winterthur : Christie`s London Auktionator 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,17
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Hans Danuser; Gitty Darugar; Barbara Davatz; Silvie Defraoui; Hugues de Wurstemberger; Rineke Dijkstra; Herbert Distel; Nicolas Faure; Thomas Flechtner; Allen Frame; Robert Frank; Mike R. Frei; Katrin Fr…eisager; Seiichi Furuya; Andre Gelpke; etc. (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Kurt S. Adler, Inc. 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,20
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Miniature book measuring 3" X 2.5", 47 pps. Fine copy and contents. Published as a Christmas ornament with gold string bound in. Color cover with illustration of Oz characters.

Editorial: n.p. [New York], Kurt S. Adler, (1984). 1984
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlexanderplatz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,47
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition thus. Introduction by Kurt S. Adler. Miniature format with loop. Cloth covers, gilt decorations with pictorial label. Meant to hang as a Christmas ornament. Text adapted to fit to this small book of 48 pages. Fine, about as new. A very unusual Oz collectible.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
210 x 135 mm. Condición: Gut. 270 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). B08-04-03F|R76 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprac…he: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

Weltwunder der Natur : mit 231 Farbfotos d. besten Fotografen d. Welt. hrsg. von Claus Jürgen Frank. Die Autoren: Herbert W. Franke . Die Fotografen: Florian Adler .
Frank, Claus J. (Hrsg.), Herbert W. (Mitverf.) Franke und Florian Adler :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Condición: Befriedigend. 240 S. : 231 Ill. (farb.) ; 30 cm Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal CER-10097 ISBN 9783920954004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1318.

Weltwunder der Natur : mit 231 Farbfotos d. besten Fotografen d. Welt. hrsg. von Claus Jürgen Frank. Die Autoren: Herbert W. Franke . Die Fotografen: Florian Adler .
Frank, Claus J. (Hrsg.), Herbert W. (Mitverf.) Franke und Florian Adler :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pp. Condición: Befriedigend. 240 S. : 231 Ill. (farb.) ; 30 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HPF3-3021 ISBN 9783920954004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1193.

Weltwunder der Natur : mit 231 Farbfotos d. besten Fotografen d. Welt. hrsg. von Claus Jürgen Frank. Die Autoren: Herbert W. Franke . Die Fotografen: Florian Adler .
Frank, Claus J. [Hrsg.], Herbert W. [Mitverf.] Franke und Florian Adler :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pp. mit Schutzumschlag. Condición: Befriedigend. 240 S. : 231 Ill. (farb.) ; 30 cm Schutzumschlag an Rücken oben mit Fehlstelle, etwas bestossen; Buch: Kanten leicht bestossen -[ Standort Wimregal . HAGG-01715 ISBN 3920954009 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 29,96Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
VII Contract Bridge World Bridge Pairsand Knockout Teams: Open Pairs - Women's Pairs; Mixed Pairs - Knockout Teams. September 13 - 27, 1986.
Francis, Henry,. ed. analysts: Frank Stewart and Phillip Adler.
Editorial: American Contract Bridge League, Memphis, TN. 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 8vo, paperback. Good condition. Covers creased and rubbed, spine creased, binding still tight, contents clean.144 pp. Analyses of more than 300 hands.