Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. nice softcover first edition no damage seen.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2012
ISBN 10: 0881509469 ISBN 13: 9780881509465
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Second Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Green Eagle Pr, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0914018043 ISBN 13: 9780914018049
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Inscribed by author to former owner inside front cover. Size: Trade Paperback. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Publishing, New York, 1974
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first Dell softcover edition (October 1974). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with faint creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Cy Adler authored the first complete guide to walking from the southern tip of Manhattan at Battery Park all the way up to Bear Mountain near West Point. With all the new changes to the West Side of Manhattan since that guide was published, Walking the Hudson, the new and fully revised guide to this fabulous route, will be much appreciated by walkers, history buffs, and anyone who wants to experience this great area up close and under their own power.The route is nicely broken into segments of 2-9 miles each so one can walk as little or as much of the route as desired at a time. The average walker can finish the entire route in two to four days.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 350p, hardback (publisher's beige cloth), corners bumped - otherwise a very good ex-library book [0914018027] First published in 1973, this is the third printing.
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Cy Adler authored the first complete guide to walking from the southern tip of Manhattan at Battery Park all the way up to Bear Mountain near West Point. With all the new changes to the West Side of Manhattan since that guide was published, Walking the Hudson, the new and fully revised guide to this fabulous route, will be much appreciated by walkers, history buffs, and anyone who wants to experience this great area up close and under their own power.The route is nicely broken into segments of 2-9 miles each so one can walk as little or as much of the route as desired at a time. The average walker can finish the entire route in two to four days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Green Eagle Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914018043 ISBN 13: 9780914018049
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pbk, 164pp, INSCRIBED by the author on title page, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press 4/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881509469 ISBN 13: 9780881509465
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Walking the Hudson: From the Battery to Bear Mountain. Book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good trade paperback, slight wear.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Green Eagle Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0914018027 ISBN 13: 9780914018025
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Ex-library stamp inked on FEP. Light foxing on text block edges. ; 5.25 X 0.75 X 7.75 inches.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1ST. INTRODUCTIONS BY PETE SEEGER & ADIRAN BENEPE. 177 PAGES.