Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0674504925 ISBN 13: 9780674504929
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0674504925 ISBN 13: 9780674504929
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0674504925 ISBN 13: 9780674504929
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2016.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. xvi, 175 pages. Contents: 1. Introduction; 2. Immigrants and their leaders; 3. Immigrant exclusion from host societies; 4. Alternative explanations; 5. Mass immigrant expulsions in Africa; 6. Conclusion; Appendices.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Firm and square, bright and clean, no creases, just very mildly rubbed. And so a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. But despite such this book is in great shape and is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107047722 ISBN 13: 9781107047723
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press 9/18/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Why Muslim Integration Fails in Christian-Heritage Societies. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0674504925 ISBN 13: 9780674504929
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely copy! Fine in like dust jacket. Stated first printing of the first edition. Suitable condition for adding to a library collection. (F-1.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2016-04-21, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book explores the diverse immigrant experiences in urban West Africa, where some groups integrate seamlessly while others face exclusion and violence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 16 b/w illus. 5 maps 27 tables. BIC Classification: 1HFD; JFFN; JFFP; JPR; JPVH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 143 x 216 x 16. Weight in Grams: 264. . 2016. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0674979699 ISBN 13: 9780674979697
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107650569 ISBN 13: 9781107650565
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book explores the diverse immigrant experiences in urban West Africa, where some groups integrate seamlessly while others face exclusion and violence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 16 b/w illus. 5 maps 27 tables. BIC Classification: 1HFD; JFFN; JFFP; JPR; JPVH. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 143 x 216 x 16. Weight in Grams: 264. . 2016. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.