Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M. Barrows and Company, Inc., New York, 1954
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard cover has slight indentation on top front cover. DJ has some chips and sunning to spine. Prev. owner's name on front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por M. Barrows Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por M. Barrows Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por M.Barrows and Co, New York, 1954
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128 pp , illustrated. Anear fine copy no writing no tearing. d/j price is 5.95 see picture on left.
Publicado por M. Barrows, 1954
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Barrows, 1952
Librería: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Publicado por M. Barrows and Company, 1954
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by M. Barrows and Co, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Blue topstain. Book is very good with shelf wear, previous owner name/address on flyleaf and label on pastedown. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013397827 ISBN 13: 9781013397820
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Traveler's Moon. Book.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1940
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Barton, Loren Ilustrador. First Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition with brown water stain to top of pages, shows less than 1/8th inch inside, and also down the side. A young native american boy is happy on the reservation in California of the 40's, but his aunt feels he should go to school. At school he discoves his talent for art. 248 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por M. Barrows & Company, NY, 1952
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD-. (1st edition). Tight, bright, clean and square. Softened spine ends. Red cloth covers with gilt lettering. The dust jacket is present but has seriously sunned spine, worn spine ends, small rips along top and bottom edges and a hole in the front cover area. "a complete guide to beautiful arrangements for every type of church, for every season.Committees seeking help will find step-by-step guidance.Although liturgical restrictions are observed all, unauthorized prohibitions have been eliminated."192 indexed pages, illustrated with 4 color and 35 black and white photos.
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1940
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Loren Barton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. "Published October 1940" -- the first printing. Publisher clipped price from jacket front flap but then stamped a new price of $2.50. "Ages 10-14." Datelined "Twentynine Palms April 1956" below a four-line gift inscription to "Doris and Bob," and then signed by the author, full name, in blue ink. A native American lad of California's "Pawi" people must learn the white man's ways. (We know about the Pauma Band of Mission Indians, and the Pala, and about the Patwin of Central California, but if a "Pawi" people called Southern California home in the 1930s, they've escaped our notice. Though the land of the Papago -- now known as the Tohono O'odham -- in Arizona also features, here. This tale somewhat reminiscent of the life of painter Beatien Yazz (born 1928, first exhibited 1938), of the Dine, or Navajo.) 248 pp., now reduced from $72. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 282.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, 1940
Librería: These Pages, Douglas, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. owners signature on first blank pages tanned.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por M. Barrows & Co. (1952), New York, NY, 1952
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth (Hardcover). Condición: G/Poor. Photgraphs(Color & B&W) Ilustrador. First Printing. New York, NY: M. Barrows & Co. G/Poor. (1952). First Printing. Cloth (Hardcover). 8vo., 192 pp., inside hinges weakened some, dj frayed .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por M. Barrows Co.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photo Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1952 Octavo, , PP.192,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102053253X ISBN 13: 9781020532535
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Historic And Picturesque Savannah. Book.
Publicado por M. Barrows, New York, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third printing. Small owner name else near fine in a very good plus dust jacket with a sunned spine and some wear to the edges.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.