Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Indian Policy & Media Initiative, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979598109 ISBN 13: 9780979598104
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank Salcido Ilustrador. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Donahower, James Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Donahower, James Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Company, Boston, 1918
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wraps. Condición: Good+. Advertisements, Photos, Drawings Ilustrador. textblock clean and tight in moderately worn covers; In this issue: The American Spirit; For Valor: Being the Experiences of Certain Merchant Captains; The Non-Combatants Manual of Arms; The Duty of Hatred; Sea-Wrack; The Education of Henry Adams; The Marrying Time; Do One and One Make Two?; Humanism and Fiction; Temple Bar Then and Now, Feeding an Army, and much more. Size: 4to - over 9¾" 12" Tall. Literary Periodical.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The George Eliot Fellowship, 1990
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 98 pages. Illustrated. Jocelyn West-Burnham "George Eliot's 'The Spanish Gypsy' A Neglected Work" / Bill Adams "The Kapellmeister" / Dr Rosemary Ashton "George Eliot And The Working-Day Business Of The World" / Graham Handley "Debasing The Biographical Currency" / Beryl Gray "George Eliot And The Linnet's Life" / Lord Briggs of Lewes "Novelists And Things: George Eliot In A Victorian Perspective" / William H Klein "The Triumph Of Spirit Over Law: Free Will Versus Determinism In Adam Bede" (SL#106).
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1918
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006140; pages 6x9-1/2; 15 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly, 1918
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Good hardcover; backstrip is missing on spine, but binding remains solid; internally pages nice and clean; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9".
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Brighton, Harvester Press, 1972., 1972
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolxi+349+184pp. 8vo. Original cloth. Name on ffe. A very good copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P. F. Volland, Chicago, 1919
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith a Breezy Foreword by Franklin P. Adams. Illustrated throughout with tinted cartoons. Oblong folio, publisher's cloth-backed printed boards, in publisher's two-part illustrated box. First edition. A near fine copy. The box is worn and splitting at corners, and the top half is missing two sides.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,82
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).