Abrahamson warren g (30 resultados)
Editorial: Ecology 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 56, No 3, pp. 721-726, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editorial: Ecology 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 66, No 4, pp. 1261-1269, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editorial: J Vegetation Sci 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 7, pp. 565-574, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editorial: Ecology 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 63, No 4, pp. 982-991, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; remainder mark to lower page edge; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. 1997. Birds, Botany, ecology. Monographs in Population Biology #29. Princeton University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 456p. 1/26.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Covers are clean and glossy. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Printed in B&W with charts, graphs, illustrations throughout. 456 pages. Title page dated 1997. Copyright page dated 1997. A very good copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore…. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,25
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLabyrinth Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,05
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 46,81
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0070001790.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,68
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 96,39
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,67
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,77
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 1997. 1sr Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 97,94
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In a work that will interest researchers in ecology, genetics, botany, entomology, and parasitology, Warren Abrahamson and Arthur Weis present the results of more than twenty-five years of studying plant-insect interactions. Their study centers on the ecology and evolution of interactions among a host…plant, the parasitic insect that attacks it, and the suite of insects and birds that are the natural enemies of the parasite. Because this system provides a model that can be subjected to experimental manipulations, it has allowed the authors to address specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general problems in evolutionary biology. The specific subjects of research are the host plant goldenrod (Solidago), the parasitic insect Eurosta solidaginis (Diptera: Tephritidae) that induces a gall on the plant stem, and a number of natural enemies of the gallfly. By presenting their detailed empirical studies of the Solidago-Eurosta natural enemy system, the authors demonstrate the complexities of specialized enemy-victim interactions and, thereby, the complex interactive relationships among species more broadly.By utilizing a diverse array of field, laboratory, behavioral, genetic, chemical, and statistical techniques, Abrahamson and Weis present the most thorough study to date of a single system of interacting species. Their interest in the evolutionary ecology of plant-insect interactions leads them to insights on the evolution of species interactions in general. This major work will interest anyone involved in studying the ways in which interdependent species interact.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In a work that will interest researchers in ecology, genetics, botany, entomology, and parasitology, Warren Abrahamson and Arthur Weis present the results of more than twenty-five years of studying plant-insect interactions. Their study centers on the ecology and evolution of interactions among a host…plant, the parasitic insect that attacks it, and the suite of insects and birds that are the natural enemies of the parasite. Because this system provides a model that can be subjected to experimental manipulations, it has allowed the authors to address specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general problems in evolutionary biology. The specific subjects of research are the host plant goldenrod (Solidago), the parasitic insect Eurosta solidaginis (Diptera: Tephritidae) that induces a gall on the plant stem, and a number of natural enemies of the gallfly. By presenting their detailed empirical studies of the Solidago-Eurosta natural enemy system, the authors demonstrate the complexities of specialized enemy-victim interactions and, thereby, the complex interactive relationships among species more broadly.By utilizing a diverse array of field, laboratory, behavioral, genetic, chemical, and statistical techniques, Abrahamson and Weis present the most thorough study to date of a single system of interacting species. Their interest in the evolutionary ecology of plant-insect interactions leads them to insights on the evolution of species interactions in general. This major work will interest anyone involved in studying the ways in which interdependent species interact.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,15
Envío por EUR 19,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,34
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 1997. 1sr Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,13
Envío por EUR 43,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In a work that will interest researchers in ecology, genetics, botany, entomology, and parasitology, Warren Abrahamson and Arthur Weis present the results of more than twenty-five years of studying plant-insect interactions. Their study centers on the ecology and evolution of interactions among a host…plant, the parasitic insect that attacks it, and the suite of insects and birds that are the natural enemies of the parasite. Because this system provides a model that can be subjected to experimental manipulations, it has allowed the authors to address specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general problems in evolutionary biology. The specific subjects of research are the host plant goldenrod (Solidago), the parasitic insect Eurosta solidaginis (Diptera: Tephritidae) that induces a gall on the plant stem, and a number of natural enemies of the gallfly. By presenting their detailed empirical studies of the Solidago-Eurosta natural enemy system, the authors demonstrate the complexities of specialized enemy-victim interactions and, thereby, the complex interactive relationships among species more broadly.By utilizing a diverse array of field, laboratory, behavioral, genetic, chemical, and statistical techniques, Abrahamson and Weis present the most thorough study to date of a single system of interacting species. Their interest in the evolutionary ecology of plant-insect interactions leads them to insights on the evolution of species interactions in general. This major work will interest anyone involved in studying the ways in which interdependent species interact.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Univ Pr 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 170,69
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, US 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,83
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In a work that will interest researchers in ecology, genetics, botany, entomology, and parasitology, Warren Abrahamson and Arthur Weis present the results of more than twenty-five years of studying plant-insect interactions. Their study centers on the ecology and evolution of interactions among a host…plant, the parasitic insect that attacks it, and the suite of insects and birds that are the natural enemies of the parasite. Because this system provides a model that can be subjected to experimental manipulations, it has allowed the authors to address specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general problems in evolutionary biology. The specific subjects of research are the host plant goldenrod (Solidago), the parasitic insect Eurosta solidaginis (Diptera: Tephritidae) that induces a gall on the plant stem, and a number of natural enemies of the gallfly. By presenting their detailed empirical studies of the Solidago-Eurosta natural enemy system, the authors demonstrate the complexities of specialized enemy-victim interactions and, thereby, the complex interactive relationships among species more broadly.By utilizing a diverse array of field, laboratory, behavioral, genetic, chemical, and statistical techniques, Abrahamson and Weis present the most thorough study to date of a single system of interacting species. Their interest in the evolutionary ecology of plant-insect interactions leads them to insights on the evolution of species interactions in general. This major work will interest anyone involved in studying the ways in which interdependent species interact.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 162,27
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Univ Pr 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 124,58
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 96,31
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the results of more than 25 years of studying plant-insect interactions. This book addresses specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general… problems in evolutionary biology. It is.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Evolutionary Ecology across Three Trophic Levels | Goldenrods, Gallmakers, and Natural Enemies | Warren G. Abrahamson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1997 | Princeton University Press | EAN 9780691012087 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 3…6244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press 1997
Serie: Monographs in Population Biology, Libro 41 de 64. Libro 41 de 64 - Monographs in Population Biology
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,35
Envío por EUR 62,98Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In a work that will interest researchers in ecology, genetics, botany, entomology, and parasitology, Warren Abrahamson and Arthur Weis present the results of more than twenty-five years of studying plant-insect interactions. Their study…centers on the ecology and evolution of interactions among a host plant, the parasitic insect that attacks it, and the suite of insects and birds that are the natural enemies of the parasite. Because this system provides a model that can be subjected to experimental manipulations, it has allowed the authors to address specific theories and concepts that have guided biological research for more than two decades and to engage general problems in evolutionary biology.The specific subjects of research are the host plant goldenrod (Solidago), the parasitic insect Eurosta solidaginis (Diptera: Tephritidae) that induces a gall on the plant stem, and a number of natural enemies of the gallfly. By presenting their detailed empirical studies of the Solidago-Eurosta natural enemy system, the authors demonstrate the complexities of specialized enemy-victim interactions and, thereby, the complex interactive relationships among species more broadly. By utilizing a diverse array of field, laboratory, behavioral, genetic, chemical, and statistical techniques, Abrahamson and Weis present the most thorough study to date of a single system of interacting species. Their interest in the evolutionary ecology of plant-insect interactions leads them to insights on the evolution of species interactions in general. This major work will interest anyone involved in studying the ways in which interdependent species interact.