Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1962
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition.
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, book, binding and text in very good condition, no DJ, green cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front panel and spine cover tight and straight no damage, text clean with some very neat underlining and light marginalia, name of PO on ffep 542 pages.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dickenson Publishing Company, Belmont, CA, 1965
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Publisher's full brown cloth, black lettering on cover and spine . Former owner's name written on ffep, some notes and underlining throughout. Unclipped dust jacket is chipped and worn, shows some water damage, some pen marks on front flap. GOOD/VERY GOOD. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. ix, (ii), 620 pp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Award Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dickenson Pub. Co., Belmont, CA, 1969
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1969), 620pp, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, a bit of staining to fep, 1st few chapters w/ underlining, rest of text is unmarked, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Knox Press, 1959
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Clean, has good binding, previous owners name on front free end paper, no other marks or notations, moderate wear to the dust jacket, foxing to the edges. LF.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The Macmillan Company 1968 8vo. 586 pages. black cloth boards with gold lettering. boards lightly rubbed and soiled. top edge of ffep cut away. binding tight.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, NY, 1962
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wrinkle on spine cloth. Tanning. Pages clean. Binding good.
Publicado por New York: Macmillan, 1968, 1968
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Publicado por NY: MacMillan 1962., 1962
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xv + 542 pp.
Publicado por American Institute of Pacific Relations, New York, 1957
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 30 pages.
Publicado por Davidson College, Davidson, NC, 1974
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled, Tan Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Revised & Enlarged Edition. Stamp on title page. Otherwise textblock is clean and tight. Sunned spine and edges. 50pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Collier-Macmillan Co., 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.
Publicado por American Institute of Pacific Relations, 1957
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Corner, edge and cover wear. Curling to corners. Staple bound, staples not rusted. Sun fading to spine and cover edges. Interior pages are age tanned, but clean.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Dickinson Publishing, 1970
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill Co., New York, 1913
Librería: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Literatura anglosajona. Autor británico. Poesía. Edited with an Introduction and notes by Julian W. Abernethy.
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York: Macmillan, 1962
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 542 pages, a very good hardback.
Publicado por John Knox Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Equality, Philosophy, Literature Collections) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Richmond: John Knox Press c. 1959., 1959
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; no DJ. 351 pp.
Publicado por John Knox Press (1959), Richmond, VA, 1959
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 351pp good+ w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1965 HCw/DJ. Jacket has some wear/edgewear. Small marking inside FC> Clean text - good binding.
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.