Abbott ward (66 resultados)

Sticker Friends Halloween
Byrne, Fiona (CRT); Cockayne, Hannah (CRT); Ward, Kate (CRT); Abbott, Greg (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Priddy Books US 2016
Serie: Sticker Friends, Libro 5 de 10. Libro 5 de 10 - Sticker Friends
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,37
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Sticker Friends Halloween
Byrne, Fiona (CRT); Cockayne, Hannah (CRT); Ward, Kate (CRT); Abbott, Greg (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Priddy Books US 2016
Serie: Sticker Friends, Libro 5 de 10. Libro 5 de 10 - Sticker Friends
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,98
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Austin/Bishop: Place of Herons, 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. [12 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, NY 1903
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; green c w/gold lettering; rubbed edges; owner's name on fly 457clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Frontis Portrait (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Desert Review Press, Albuquerque, N. M.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. no date(12pp.) including covers. 100 copies reproduced from the "author's own scrawl". Very lightly soiled. 0.

Sticker Friends Halloween
Byrne, Fiona (CRT); Cockayne, Hannah (CRT); Ward, Kate (CRT); Abbott, Greg (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Priddy Books US 2016
Serie: Sticker Friends, Libro 5 de 10. Libro 5 de 10 - Sticker Friends
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Pub. Co 1887
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,24
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. xii, 670 pages illustrations, plates, portraits 23 cm. Hardcover. Bound in publisher's cloth. Good binding and cover. Wear to extremities. Clean, unmarked pages. George and Sue Lamb on fep.

Sticker Friends Halloween
Byrne, Fiona (CRT); Cockayne, Hannah (CRT); Ward, Kate (CRT); Abbott, Greg (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Priddy Books US 2016
Serie: Sticker Friends, Libro 5 de 10. Libro 5 de 10 - Sticker Friends
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,84
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: The Desert Review Press, NM 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Anonymous
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled, Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. This issue includes works by Robert Kelly, Keith Wilson, Larry Eigner, and Margaret Harrera. Very Good-w/ 2/3 of jacket spine torn, contents separated from cover. The contents are in the good shape, though.
Editorial: Albuquerque: Desert Review Press (nd).
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. [8 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 100 copies, reproduced entirely from the authors holograph manuscript.
Editorial: Austin/Bastrop: Places Of Herons Press, 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. [12 pp]. Very good plus in stapled wrappers. One of 500 copies. Briefly INSCRIBED by Abbott on the title page.
Editorial: Desert Review, Albuquerque, NM 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean & unmarked; staplebound in illustrated wraps. Including work by Margaret Herrera (Chavez), Robert Kelly, Keith Wilson, & Larry Eigner. Poetry/Small Press; Journal; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Place of Herons, 1975 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition SIGNED: Fine and bright stapled wraps. Inscribed by the poet "For Jim / In Friendship , Ward". 1/500 copies.

The Desert Review (Fall 1967)
Abbott, Ward (ed.), Larry Eigner, Robert Kelly, Keith Wilson, Margaret Herrera (Chavez)
Editorial: Albuquerque: The Desert Review Press 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon poetry magazine from 1967 Albuquerque, includes 8 poems by Larry Eigner. Unmarked copy with some light outer wear and light interior spotting. Not Signed.
Editorial: Place of Herons, Austin, TX 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. One of 500 copies issued. 8vo, [10] pp. Inscribed and signed by author (to Emile Capouya, then literary editor of The Nation). Publisher's single-sheet catalog laid in. Wrappers a bit dustsoiled, handled and edgeworn.
Editorial: Desert Review, Santa Fe 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 145 pp. Wrapper has one small closed edge tear at rear.
Editorial: Marks N.D., San Francisco
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 27,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. No date, San Francisco. Near Fine stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with slight age discoloration. Unpaginated, unmarked. Sin Soracco, Ward Abbott, Elizabeth Wilhelm, Judy D, Cappy Bera, Ann Senuta, Bad Boy, King Felix, Dirty Dog, Charlie Arsenal; S POE WP; 4to 11" - 13" tall; U…npaginated pages.

Editorial: Place of Herons 1975
- Primera edición
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. First Edition. [12] pages. One of 500 copies. First edition (first printing). Very good in wrappers (paperback).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Albuquerque 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good 8 1/2 x 11 stapled illustrated wraps over newsprint pagination. Moderate handling wear. Handwritten mailing address at rear with 4 cent stamp. Interior unmarked. Fifteen poems by Lucile Adler.
Editorial: The Desert Review Press Albuquerque 1967
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine gently handled tan stapled wraps with Margaret Herrera lithograph "Girl Before a Mirror" front & full page "Jealous Bride" within. Words by Robert Kelly, Keith Wilson & Larry Eigner. Bright & unmarked first printing.
Editorial: Desert Review Press, Santa Fe, NM 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. unpaginated With errata laid in. very good, wraps (softcover) with errata laid in.

Editorial: New York: Not Guilty Press 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 152pp, printed wrappers. An uncommon double issue, devoted to Absurdist material, of this interesting seventies underground magazine of experimental writing, includes work by Crad Kilodney, Carol Berge, et al. Unmarked… copy, some soil to covers and general reading wear. Not Signed.

Editorial: The Desert Review Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa Camino Real
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wrapper. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 22 pages with a powerhouse of poetry from great American poets including Charles Olson, V. Barrett Price, Robert Creely, Judson Crews, Denise Levertov, Lucille Adler, Allan Ginsberg, Phillip Whalen and others. Pages are toned. The back stapled cover is loose at the top…staple. All pages are clean. Some smudging and indentations on back cover. A historical and powerful collection. From the private collection of poet, Keith Wilson.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Publishing Company, Springfield, MA 1887
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; brown c w/moderate wear at spine/tips; lite foxing; 670 clean, unm arked pages; in mylar protective wraps.39 eminent contributors such as Oliver Wendell Holmes, Noah Porter, John Greenleaf Whittier, etc. B&w Illus (ilustrador).

Editorial: Albuquerque: Desert Review Press (1963). 1963
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Single sheet folded once (8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches,closed). Two staple holes along spine, else fine. Features Whalen's poem "World Out of Control." Also work by Cashion and Margaret Avison.
Editorial: H. S. Goodspeed & Co., NY 1893
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,25
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Late 19th century collection of the "thoughts" of Henry Ward Beecher, along with a brief biography. Illustrated frontispiece of Beecher. 320 pages. Binding has some edge wear, fading, and a few marks; name stamp on front pastedown; pages are lightly age-toned. Book.
Editorial: The Desert Review Press Albuquerque 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + 8 1/2 x 11 stapled wraps. Previously folded with handwritten mailing address & 4 cent stamp. Five newsprint sheets of four poets. Unmarked. Rare side issue from Desert Review.
Editorial: Harper and Brothers 1871
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShaker Mill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Tight binding, solid boards with beveled edges, bright gilt lettering to faded front board and spine strip, brown end papers, foxing not affecting text, tissue protected frontispiece, gift inscription to previous owner to early blank page, otherwise unmarked pages throughout. 1st edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,17
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.