Aaron isaacs (36 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 7 X 10 inches 64 page Smyth sewn paperback. Unmarked, near fine condition. Illustrated with dozens of black and white, and color photographs of a street care line that no longer exists.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Donning Company Publishers, Virginia Beach, VA 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with photographs, a few in color, 64 pages. Two pamphlets from the streetcar museum laid-in. Former owner's name and phone number written at bottom of first page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaGo4Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,69
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. Illustrated with color and b/w photos.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Minnesota Transportation Museum 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBjs Biblio
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,19
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. our photos, stapled binding is solid, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. First printing, hardcover, has a strong lean to the binding, and light bumps to the spine ends. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good+ copy in a like dust jacket, which has bumps with minor creasing to the spine ends and corners, and rubbing w…ith a touch of edge wear to the covers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,67
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdmondDantes Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor reading wear; creasing to a few pages, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,22
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. xiii, 348 pages : illustrations, maps ; 29 cm.
Editorial: Minnesota Transportation Museum, Hopkins, Minnesota 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 38 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Caption title. "Some material reprinted from the Minnegazette." A history (mostly pictorial) of this Minneapolis street car line, still in operation.
Editorial: [Minnesota Transportation Museum],, Saint Paul 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,42
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 37 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Cover title. A perfect copy except for one small fold to the lower corner of the cover. A review of Minneapolis and St. Paul area streetcar services in the post war era.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Short, slender quarto, 64 pp., one map, color & b/w photos. A memory trip through the Twin Cities. A pictorial history of this Minneapolis, MN. streetcar line that ended in 1954. Paperbound book in near fine cond.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Twin Cities by Trolley: The Streetcar Era in Minneapolis and St. Paul John W. Diers & Aaron Isaacs University of Minnesota Press 2007 HB First Edition 340 pp. with numerous black & white photographs ISBN 081664358X AS NEW, clean, bright and unmarked.…AS NEW dust jacket, no chips, no tears, no soiling, protected in archival mylar.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Leaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Envío por EUR 4,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Large hardcover with bright clean dust jacket. Looks new inside and out.
Editorial: Minnesota Transportation Museum 1995
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staple Bound. Condición: Very Good +. Book has very faint wear to cover corners and along some edges. Faint 1.25 inch crease to front top corner. Otherwise, pages are clean and crisp. Binding is strong and clear. No other major wear or markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,88
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 368 p., 28 cm. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1850.
Editorial: Minnesota Transportation Museum 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8.5 X 11 inches. 40 page saddle stitched booklet. Full color throughout The history of the Como Harriet street car line between St. Paul and Minneapolis.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 36,04
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signature on title page; possibly author Isaacs. Just a bit of very light surface rubbing. Else covers clean & bright. Pages clean. B&W and a few color photos. ; TRT16A; 63 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition. 28.5 x 26 cm. Quarto. 348pp. Signed by both authors on the title page. Extensively illustrated with maps and photos. Some of the pages show some mild "waviness" Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. Signed by both authors on the title page. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railroad; Minnesota. Signed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9780816643585.… Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11923. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Minnesota Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. No markings to text. Pages are wavy but do not appear damaged, NO EXPEDITED. Signed by Authors.

Editorial: Minnesota Transportation Museum 1995
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1995 publication with numerous B&W illustrations; stapled paperback (38pp); just lightly worn on edges and corners; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, UXBRIDGE, ON, CanadaMAPLE RIDGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,76
Envío por EUR 8,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. pp: 128. Colour pictorial dust jacket, black pebbled boards lettered in gilt. One of a series of books by this publisher on the trains and equipment of important American Railroad systems. As with all books in the series, this volume has full colour photogr…pahs of the locomotives, equipment, specialty cars, and surrounding landscape. The text highlights the features of the photos. This is a new copy in dust jacket.