Aakhus (80 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (80)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    164642350X / 9781646423507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Map included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; San

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Story Line Press 1989

    0934257310 / 9780934257312

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    164642350X / 9781646423507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    164642350X / 9781646423507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,32

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, M

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jaded Ibis Press 2012

    1937543056 / 9781937543051

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR 1990

    0934257310 / 9780934257312

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriendly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Softcover without dust jacket. Cover with water stain to front cover. Mild wear to corners. Pages yellowing with age but clean and unmarked. Based on fragments of an enduring Irish myth that dates to the 8th century, this is the story of Mael Duin, secret child of a fierce war

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,88

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2008

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,62

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521002660.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,92

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521002660.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Story Line Press, Santa Cruz, California 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cy Fern Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCy Fern Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 20,92

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This novel is a reimagining of the medieval Irish legend of the Voyage of Mael Duin, a seminal work of the immram (sea adventure) genre. Set in Ireland during the era of Viking raids, the narrative follows a young protagonist who, guided by the wisdom of druids and ancient tradition

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    164642350X / 9781646423507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; includes table in back sleeve; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 478 pages. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    164642350X / 9781646423507

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,43

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Merlin Publishing 1991

    0863273092 / 9780863273094

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,63

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,21

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 416 Figures, 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press CUP 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,00

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 416 Index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. The spine has a library sticker. The first and third opening pages each have a library stamp. 391 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm). Ex Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    1646423291 / 9781646423293

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 46,79

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Top of pages have light warping. Cover edges have light shelf wear/denting. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    1646423291 / 9781646423293

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,79

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 2002

    0521002664 / 9780521002660

    • Tapa blanda
    • Edición internacional

    Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor
    Edición internacional

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 57,25

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Press of Colorado 2023

    1646423291 / 9781646423293

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 63,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Oversized. Aakhus, Michael K.; Ávila-Myers, Ana Laura; Sandstrom, Michael A. (ilustrador).