A w kappel (33 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (33)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332299717 / 9781332299713

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332299717 / 9781332299713

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,89

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0260169528 / 9780260169525

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0260169528 / 9780260169525

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,24

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Cassell, London 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket - as issued. 8.75 x 7"; 182pp + list of Cassell publications; brown cloth with black insects and text; 12 coloured plates, plate 1 slightly chipped and creased; both end papers repaired with sellotape, contents not affected; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cassell, London 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [vi], 182 + [16] (ads), 12 col plates, text figs. . HB. 8vo, orig. dec. cloth, rubbed and a little soiled, endpapers browned. Contemporary gift inscription to endpaper. Fourth thousand. Chromolithographic plates. Publisher's ads to rear dated 1895.Freeman 2055.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332299717 / 9781332299713

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive overview of the Macrolepidoptera of Europe including Britain. Macrolepidoptera encompass the butterflies and larger moths, exquisite creatures with fascinating life cycles. The majority of those inhabiting Central Europe have been described and over 9

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cassell and Company Limited 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Rutland Bookshop, Uppingham, RUT, Reino UnidoThe Rutland Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 33,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. By A. W. Kappel. And W. Egmont Kirby. Fourth Thousand. With 12 coloured plates. 173 pages plus index. Minor foxing to edges. H.23cm W.18cm D.2cm.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ernest Nister / E P Dutton & Co

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 83,46

    Envío por EUR 20,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No date but probably early 1900s, wear to covers an spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, boards showing, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, a small rip at top of spine join with back cover 1cm, surface of covers a little grubby and faded, decoration on cover and s

  • Editorial: Cassell & Co Ltd, UK 1893

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Brown bds with black titles and illus to spine and front. Some patchy soiling to bds. Sunning to spine and board edges. Small bump/rubbing to spine ends and corners. ffep missing. B/W illus and 12 Colour plates. Bindings tight. A little light patchy soiling, otherwise interior Very Good.

  • Editorial: Cassell & Company, Limited., London 1893

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino UnidoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1893, 'Fourth Thousand'. Small Quarto. 182pp plus publisher's list. Illustrated with 12 colour plates. Original cloth, printed titles. Some rubbing and markings, mainly to extremities. Former owner's neat signature and date to head of f.f.e.p. Small tear to fore-edge of f.f.e.p. Otherwise

  • Editorial: Cassell & Company Ltd, London 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino UnidoExcalibur Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. "A brief introduction to their Collection and Preservation." With 12 Colour Plates, each with illustrations of several insects. Colours bright, protected by Tissue guards. 182 Pages + Publisher's adverts. Ochre cloth cover with illustrations of 4 insects on front. Spine has 2 insect

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2020

    3030625214 / 9783030625214

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,35

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Conceptual Modeling | 39th International Conference, ER 2020, Vienna, Austria, November 3-6, 2020, Proceedings | Gillian Dobbie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xvii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030625214 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH,

  • Editorial: Cassell & Co, London 1892

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Reino UnidoCamilla's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 31,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in brown cloth, with black and white lettering and beetle/moth line drawing decoration to front board, this hardcover First Edition is close VG. (X)/182pp with Index of Latin/English names, 12 coloured plates with tissue guards and 16 chapters including capture/col

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birkhäuser 2012

    3034898002 / 9783034898003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,40

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Control and Estimation of Distributed Parameter Systems | International Conference in Vorau, Austria, July 14-20, 1996 | W. Desch (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783034898003 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, H

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cassell And Company Limited. London. 1893. Fourth Thousand. Hardback. No DW. Brown cloth with black illustrations to front board and gilt vignette of Solihull Grammar School's crest to rear board. Twelve colour plates with tissue guards. Prize bookplate to front pastedown with prize inscription to front free endpaper. Boards are

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1895], London 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 77,56

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. xvi, 273, 30 col plates, text figs. 295x210mm. HB. 4to, orig. dec. cloth, worn and slightly marked, spine faded, hinges cracked but firm, aeg. Plates clean with margins lightly thumbed in places, not affecting the illustrations. Ex-lib. copy with book-plate of Wigan Free Public Library to front paste down and tw

  • Editorial: Ernerst Nister & E. P. Dutton, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 115,70

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. nd (c. late 1890s), 273pp, illus., color plates, aeg, red cloth, corners bumped, heavy wear to cover, soiling to cover, half title has small tear & crease to inne corner, one pg w/ turned corner, no dj, other than a few smudges, contents clean. H. Deuchert & S. Slocombe (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1901], London 1901

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 117,76

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Covers rubbed with minor marking. Spine darkened. Endpapers browned. Aeg. 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). xvi + 273pp. Thirty colour chromolithographic plates. Heavy book extra shipping needed for overseas. Red/gilt decorated hardback cloth cover with butterfly

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister, London

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scrivener's Books and Bookbinding, Derbyshire, , Reino UnidoScrivener's Books and Bookbinding

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 119,32

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Maroon watered silk boards, titles in gilt to front cover and spine with illustration of flower stamped in black, white epps, edges gold, xvi pp introduction followed by 273pp,including 30 full page colour plates of butterflies and moths, head and tail of spine is bumped with some we

  • Editorial: London Ernest Nister

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 144,37

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Undated, but c. 1890s. Tall 4to., (29.5cm x 21.5cm) in full olive green decorative cloth gilt, a.e.g., [xvi] + 273pp, indexed, illustrated with 30 coloured plates plus 8 black and white text figures. A clean copy with no previous ownership inscriptions or annotation. One gather loose at pp7-pp10, neat tape repairs to front and r

  • Editorial: London Ernest Nister Printed in Bavaria c 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino UnidoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 143,18

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Folio. xvi, 273pp. With thirty full page coloured plates by H. Deuchert and S. Slocombe, plus text figures. In publisher's maroon watered silk cloth with black and gilt titling & decoration. Slight rubbing to extremities, gilt faded, but generally a very good copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London: Ernest Nister, no date [1895] 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino UnidoAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 149,15

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [Lepidopterology] FINE COLOUR PLATES. Quarto (30 x 22cm), pp.xvi; 273 [1]. Complete with 30 fine chromolithographic plates. Publisher's blue cloth stamped in white and gilt to spine and upper. All edges red. Gentle even toning to endpapers and margins, with a hint of light spotting to preliminaries, otherwise internally clean. H

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1895], London 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino UnidoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 178,97

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. xvi, 273 pp. Shiny maroon cloth with floral black stamped decoration and gilt lettering, with the same floral designs and black lettering on spine. Taxonomy of butterflies and moths with 30 chromolithographic plates. Spine discoloured and a bit worn at ends, much marking to rear b

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1895], London 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 178,97

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. xvi, 273, 30 col plates, text figs. . HB. 4to (295x210mm), orig. dec. cloth, lightly rubbed to extremities. Neat gift inscription to endpaper. Vg. A late Victorian popular work on the Lepidoptera of Britain and Europe, notable for its exceptional chromolithographic illustrations after drawings by H. Deuchert and

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1895], London 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 208,80

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. xvi, 273, 30 col plates, text figs. 295x210mm. HB. 4to, full prize calf (gt crest of Malvern college to front board), rebacked retaining orig. backstrip, spine with raised bands and gt tooling to compartments, leather title piece, dec. gt border to both boards, marbled endpapers and edges. A few minor blemi

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister; E. P. Dutton & Co, London; New York 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 232,67

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good Indeed. A colourfully illustrated study looking into the different types of butterflies and moths found in Britain and Europe. Illustrated with thirty colour plates.Collated, complete.An impressive guide to the vast array of species of Macrolepidoptera commonly found in Britain and Europe. This is an

  • Editorial: London: Ernest Nister & New York: E.P. Dutton:[1896], First edition, 1896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Geoffrey Jackson, Royal Wootton Bassett, WILTS, Reino UnidoGeoffrey Jackson

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 274,43

    Envío por EUR 20,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to,xvi, 273pp, with 30 fine colour litho plates by H. Deuchert and S. Slocombe, 8 b/w figures to text, t.e.g., orig. gilt decorated cloth with minimal wear to extremities. A VG++ clean bright copy. (Nissen, ZBI, 2153).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ernest Nister [1895], London 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 298,29

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. xvi, 273, 30 col plates, text figs. RF2. HB. 4to, finely bound in cont. qtr morocco by R. Rivière & Son (according to a pencil note to endpaper), gt, aeg, marbled endpapers. A little rubbed. Specially bound, interleaved, copy with some contemporary ink annotations to blank leaves. Light foxing to endpaper.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 165,00

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    London, n.d. 273 pp. 30 chromo-lithogr. plts. Rebound in cloth.