Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1968
ISBN 10: 0126369011 ISBN 13: 9780126369014
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012749011 ISBN 13: 9782012749016
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1968
ISBN 10: 0126369011 ISBN 13: 9780126369014
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, New York/London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0120145766 ISBN 13: 9780120145768
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Full number line 9-1. In black cloth with green title panels and gilt to type. Sharp corners, clean interiors and solid binding. Jacket has some edgewear, nicks to head of spine and vertical bands to rear panel. 1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1968
ISBN 10: 0126369011 ISBN 13: 9780126369014
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 158,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 892,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1967
ISBN 10: 012636902X ISBN 13: 9780126369021
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 892,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc.,U.S., 1967
ISBN 10: 012636902X ISBN 13: 9780126369021
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 889,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1972
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 81,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Second (revised) English Edition. Two Volumes. Part 1: Optics; Part 2: Instruments. 8vo, 870 pp. Light sunning and edgewear to wrappers, page edges tanned, interiors clean and unmarked.
Publicado por A Orléans, de l'Imprimerie de Rouzeau-Montaut, 1820., 1820
Librería: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, España
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 pages. (21,5x14 Cm). Broché, couverture muette de l'époque. Dos légèrement fendillé. Petites déchirures sur la couverture. Rousseurs. Papier jauni. Quelques salissures, déchirure sans manque dans la marge d'un feuillet, auréole claire aux premiers feuillets. Ouvrage imprimé aux frais du Conseil Municipal d'Orléans, et rédigé par le bibliothécaire de cette ville. Il contient la description de près de cinq cents manuscrits conservés par la Bibliothèque Municipale, avec des notes historiques sur l'origine des bibliothèques orléanaises. Il s'agit par ailleurs d'un des premiers catalogues raisonnés des manuscrits d'une bibliothèque municipale en France, et il contient d'intéressants commentaires sur les pièces qu'il décrit. Exemplaire entièrement non coupé et non rogné.
Publicado por Orleans: Rouzeau-Montaut, 1820, 1820
Librería: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 245,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe catalogue of the manuscripts of the Library of Orleans. 486 manuscripts described in great detail. 8vo. Original blue wraps, paper spine label. Wraps worn and chipped at spine, but still structurally solid. Internally clean and uncut, with large margins. Herluison 245.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1820
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrléans, Rouzeau-Montaut, 1820. In-8 br., couv. d'attente bleue, 287 pp. Avec des commentaires très détaillés sur chaque manuscrit. /S97-98 Couverture usée, qq. petites rousseurs, bon ex. par ailleurs.
Publicado por Orléans, Rouzeau-Montant, 1820., 1820
Librería: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 132,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 vol. in-8°, demi-veau brun, dos lisse orné de filets dorés, pièce de titre en basane verte, ranches jaspées de brun. Reliure du temps, mors sup. épidermé. Bon exemplaire. 287 pp.[B05] Inventaire détaillé des 486 manuscrits du VIIe au XVIe s.renfermés alors dans la bibliothèque d'Orléans, avec des notices explicatives très précises. Herluison, n°72.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 290,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10. Orléans, Rouzeau-Montaut, 1820, in-8°, 287 pp, index, bound in contemporary light green boards, red leather title label on smooth spine. Binding slightly damaged at extremeties but still a fine copy, reliure avec qq. petites défauts mais encore bel exemplaire. Texte en français.
Librería: Librairie Gaspa, Meudon, Francia
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrléans, Rouzeau-Montaut, Imprimeur du Roi, 1820. 1 volume in-8, 287 pp. Demi-veau orné de filets à froid, tranches peignées, signé « El. P. Meslan » Très bel exemplaire.