Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442434244 ISBN 13: 9781442434240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bell, Jennifer A. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442434244 ISBN 13: 9781442434240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bell, Jennifer A. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mc Graw Hill Education (Uk), 2020
ISBN 10: 1260570746 ISBN 13: 9781260570748
Librería: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Sporadic writing/highlights on some pages in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Geographic Society, Washington, 1909
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 12 photographs, mostly full-page, thus 2 text pages and 10 pages of pictures, plus a folding map sized about 14 x 16 inches, bottom outer corner of pages damp-stained, not affecting text, salvaged from a damaged issue of National Geographic Magazine, Volume XX, No. 3, March, 1909. The author was the Director of the Department of Terrestrial Magnetism, Carnegie Institute of Washington. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographical Society, New York
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp53-62, two figures in the text. Removed from PROBLEMS OF POLAR RESEARCH, AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY SPECIAL PUBLICATION NO. 7, 1928. In report covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813906407 ISBN 13: 9780813906409
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Fine, internally clean, solid paperback. New, never used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp195-212, plus nine plates. Removed from ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1913. VG. In plastic report covers. The fourth Halley Lecture, delivered in the schools of the University of Oxford on May 22, 1913. From the introduction: "It is indeed a great privilege and pleasure to give a lecture at Oxford, where Edmund Halley, whose name the founder has so wisely coupled with this lectureship, labored devotedly in the interest of science; and to be permitted in some small measure, to pay the debt of terrestrial magnetism, and my own personal debt as well, to this illustrious investigator.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481424882 ISBN 13: 9781481424882
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jennifer A. Bell Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1481424882 ISBN 13: 9781481424882
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jennifer A. Bell Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geographical Journal, Ldn, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 6, pp. 517-530+ 2 Photo Plts & Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willson-gaber, Ashley J. Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Willson-gaber, Ashley J. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bordighera, Inc., 2024
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover, 138 pgs. Includes essays, fiction, poetry, reviews, and research. As new.
Publicado por Annual Reprt Smithsonian Inst, 1913, Wash, DC, 1914
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 195-212+ 9 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is lke a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wilson-gaber, Ashley J. Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wilson-gaber, Ashley J. Ilustrador.
Publicado por From: Amer Geog Soc: Problems of Polar Research, NY, 1928
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 53-61, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0442280688 ISBN 13: 9780442280680
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Typical (but minimal) library markings. Some edge wear of dust jacket including some small rips in edge (front and back). uniform sunning of the spine. Ex-Library.
Publicado por New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1972., 1972
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, Blue boards with silver title. No dj. VG. Clean and unmarked. Colonel Eddy Bauer presents a very balanced account of the various conflicts and perspective of WWII. A judicious work that brings the war alive through thousands of authentic color photographs and even more b/w photos, many of which were recently discovered. Includes many maps as well and covers all aspects of the war from strategy to weapons. pp 2241 to 2380-the allies confer, Himmler's offensive, Remagen bridge, across the Rhine, the end in Italy, Germany, the trap closes, the battle of Lake Balaton.
Publicado por New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1972., 1972
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, Blue boards with silver title. No dj. Near fine. Clean and unmarked. Colonel Eddy Bauer presents a very balanced account of the various conflicts and perspective of WWII. A judicious work that brings the war alive through thousands of authentic color photographs and even more b/w photos, many of which were recently discovered. Includes many maps as well and covers all aspects of the war from strategy to weapons. pp 1961 to 2100. Topics covered are airborne war, learning the trade, Arnhem, Monty's gamble fails, Britain's commandos, the Bruneval Raid, attack at St. Nazaire, and aftermath, Skorzeny, Hitler's ace commando, desert freelancers' Popski's private army, SAS, the winged sword, Finland drops out, Defeat in the Balkans, confusio in the Balkans, Russia's war effort, the Russian partisans, Eisenhower slows down, into the Siegfried line.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por R. Oldenbourg, München, 1952
Librería: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Alemania
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 179 S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0380977303 ISBN 13: 9780380977307
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jerry Bauer (Author's photo); Judith Rosenbaum (Jacket photo); Richard L. Aquan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Signed by J. A. Jance directly on the publisher's colophon page. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009397176 ISBN 13: 9781009397179
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The extraxial-axial theory (EAT) and universal elemental homology (UEH) are often portrayed as mutually exclusive hypotheses of homology within pentaradiate Echinodermata. EAT describes homology upon the echinoderm bauplan, interpreted through early post-metamorphic growth and growth zones, dividing it into axial regions generally associated with elements of the ambulacral system and extraxial regions that are not. UEH describes the detailed construction of the axial skeleton, dividing it into homologous plates and plate series based on symmetry, early growth, and function. These hypotheses are not in conflict; the latter is rooted in refinement of the former. Some interpretive differences arise because many of the morphologies described from eleutherozoan development are difficult to reconcile with Paleozoic forms. Conversely, many elements described for Paleozoic taxa by UEH, such as the peristomial border plates, are absent in eleutherozoans. This Element recommends these two hypotheses be used together to generate a better understanding of homology across Echinodermata.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009397176 ISBN 13: 9781009397179
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Big River Association, Saint Louis, 2001
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Saint Louis: Big River Association. Near Fine. 2001. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 93+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with very light edgewear. mag12.
Publicado por The Mountaineers, Seattle, 2004, 2004
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition. Trade pictorial wraps. 250pp. Illust. Maps. Index. Appendices. Presentation copy signed by Bauer. Fine, as new.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.