Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, NY, USA, 1953
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. binding is tight, corners are bumped, rubbed and a little worn, edges are rubbed, page edges are soiled and foxed, underlining and notes throughout the text, previous owner's name on the front end paper, pages are yellowed; written in German.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0683306707 ISBN 13: 9780683306705
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hosmer, Floyd E.; Walston, Yvonne; Li, Rong-Zeng Ilustrador. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Zucker, Joseph Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Heavy scuff mark on side edge of textblock with moderate age-related soiling. Slight indication of front board separation from spine. Jacket shows minor wear at corners and bears two closed tears, 2.0 cm and the other 1.0 cm in length, at bottom edge of front panel. A well-preserved, but handled copy of a book that was the first to compile the vast world of Middle Earth. Interior black and white illustrations by Kevin Reilly. Wonderful full color, wrap-around jacket by Joseph Zucker. Book.
Publicado por Wahr n/d.
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Vg. Wraps.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0683306707 ISBN 13: 9780683306705
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hosmer, Floyd E.; Walston, Yvonne; Li, Rong-Zeng Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0683306707 ISBN 13: 9780683306705
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Hosmer, Floyd E.; Walston, Yvonne; Li, Rong-Zeng Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Henry Holt NY (c1929), 1929
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito312pp. 8vo back & white illustrations & drawings green library cloth Ex-library, o/w NF no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A good, ex-library copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. Save for the customary library treatments to the endpapers and the base of the spine the text is unmarked, pristine. The binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Publicado por St Martin's Press, 1976
Librería: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Cover Art; Joseph Zucker Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Tolkien Companion endeavors to guide one through the world of Middle Earth, compiling every fact, name, word, and date from all the works into one comprehensive and accessible volume. Here, in one source, is the High History of the Elven peoples. The origins of Morgoth the Enemy is clarified, as is his Fall, and the subsequent rise to power of Sauron. Very good to excellent, boards and binding are tight and square. Top edge of pages show very slight dust graying. DJ good to very good, spine face is faded, price not clipped, top edge slightly browning.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pontes-Verlag, 1950
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. German language; 300 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. the boards little wear although they are faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469658747 ISBN 13: 9781469658742
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469658747 ISBN 13: 9781469658742
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1469658747 ISBN 13: 9781469658742
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Henry Holt, New York, 1929
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Hardcover, no dust jacket. Book has light shelf-rub of spine ends and cover corners, light scratch front cover, part of nameplate inside front cover, name on front endpaper.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Octogon Books, Inc., 1966
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1966 Hardcover Reprint of the 1941 edition. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Dark blue cloth cover, lightly bumped corners.
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New Y, 1941
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1941 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Tight binding and clean pages. B & W frontispiece. Nice dark green cloth cover, stamped border and medalion. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.