Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor corner bumping. Hint of page toning. Sticker residue to the top front corner. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City, NJ, 1983
ISBN 10: 0876668929 ISBN 13: 9780876668924
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal wear; a decent copy. 253 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tfh Pubns Inc, Neptune City, New Jersey, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876668929 ISBN 13: 9780876668924
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine is completely yellowed. Covers have some light yellowing, and scuffing. ; 253 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0876668929 ISBN 13: 9780876668924
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications Inc, New Jersey, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876668309 ISBN 13: 9780876668306
Librería: King's Canaries, ARCATA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1982 Hardcover Edition, 187 pages, 5.25 X 8.25 inches. Dozens of colorful photos and plates of Canaries. "This book presents an authoritative introduction to exhibiting and competition.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, United Kingdom, Hants, 1981
ISBN 10: 0876668929 ISBN 13: 9780876668924
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0876668449 ISBN 13: 9780876668443
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Boards. Condición: Fair. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.H.F. Publications, Neptune, NJ, 1981
ISBN 10: 0876668260 ISBN 13: 9780876668269
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Glossy color pictorial boards. As issued. 157 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. F. H. PublicationsInc., Ltd., Neptune, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876668449 ISBN 13: 9780876668443
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. Photographs Ilustrador. Good/none, used hc, 125 pages. Illustrated slick paper cover with white text on upper and spine, shows minor scuffing from shelf wear. Interior has 63 pages of color photographs of various breeds of macaws, no marks on pages, no highligting. Text includes information about keeping, feeding, breeding, and diseases of these birds. There are sections with information on both large and miniature macaws. Binding is tight.
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune, NJ, 1980
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. large hardback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0876668929 ISBN 13: 9780876668924
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. Unabridged. 256 p. near new.
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Inc. 1980, 1980
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-87666-892-9. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, slight spine cock. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Seems unread, binding sound; very good overall. Book.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito586.DECOTEAU A.E. 1981 HANDBOOK OF COCKATOOS. 157PP. HARD COVER. NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-36)(BIRD-116) (BIRD-122).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito720.DECOTEAU A.E. 1980 HANDBOOK OF AMAZON PARROTS. 253PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-46)3.00.