Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press November 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691206872 ISBN 13: 9780691206875
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Lee, Brenda Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520745753 ISBN 13: 9781520745756
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Parkland-Verlag, [1979 ?], 1979
ISBN 10: 3880591083 ISBN 13: 9783880591080
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. [45] S. B268-115 9783880591080 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSIRO Publishing 4/11/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1486316646 ISBN 13: 9781486316649
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Australia's Megafires: Biodiversity Impacts and Lessons from 2019-2020. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. Delving into the fascinating world of gaseous explosions, this book presents a meticulous exploration of the intricate physical phenomena involved in such occurrences. By meticulously analyzing the relationship between pressure, time, and a multitude of variables such as gas composition, ignition position, and vessel shape, the author unravels the complexities governing these explosive reactions. Through a series of meticulously designed experiments, the author sheds light on the dynamics of both hydrogen and illuminating gas explosions, capturing the intricate interplay between heat release, cooling rates, and the vessel's geometry. This comprehensive study provides valuable insights into the fundamental principles underlying gaseous explosions, making it an invaluable resource for researchers, engineers, and anyone seeking to expand their understanding of combustion science. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Nasza Ksiegarnia, Warzsawa, 1968
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has some minor shelf-wear, noticeable rip on front bottom. Otherwise book is in great condition.
EUR 77,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Australian wildfires of 2019-20 (Black Summer) were devastating and unprecedented. These megafires burnt more than 10 million hectares, mostly of forests in southern and eastern Australia. Many of the fires were uncontrollable. These megafires affected many of Australia's most important conservation areas and severely impacted threatened species and ecological communities. They were a consequence of climate change - and offered a glimpse of how this is likely to continue to affect our future.Australia's Megafires includes contributions by more than 200 researchers and managers with direct involvement in the management and conservation of the biodiversity affected by the Black Summer wildfires. It provides a comprehensive review of the impacts of these fires on all components of biodiversity, and on Indigenous cultural values.These fires also triggered an extraordinary and highly collaborative response by governments, NGOs, Indigenous groups, scientists, landholders and others, seeking to recover the fire-affected species and environments - to restore Country. This book documents that response. It draws lessons that should be heeded to sustain that recovery and to be better prepared for the inevitable future comparable catastrophes. Such lessons are of global relevance, for wildfires increasingly threaten biodiversity and livelihoods across the globe.FEATURES:Documents the major impacts on wildlife, ecological communities, sites of biodiversity significance and Indigenous cultural values.Explores the extraordinary collaborative response to attempt to recover impacted species and environments.Provides perspectives from people involved in the fire management and recovery.Identifies necessary learnings to reduce the chance of future such catastrophes, to be better prepared and better enable recovery.Includes responses and recommendations that will be broadly applicable to comparable environmental catastrophes around the world.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.