Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garden City, N.Y. : Image Books, 1989, 1968, 1966., 1989
ISBN 10: 0385010184 ISBN 13: 9780385010184
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 360 pp. ; 18 cm. ; ISBN: 0385010184 ; OCLC: 13955663 ; LC: BX4705.M542; Dewey: 248.4 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; 17th printing ; very slight wear ; VG. Book.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1966
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good+. 2 VOLS. Vol.1, Text 1965 ptg.; Vol. 2, Notes 1966 ptg. viii 579pp; previous owner name & date on front ep of both vols; light shelf wear to edges of red covers; faded spines & chips / tears to edges of djs. Hardcover (dj).
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Vol 1: Text, Vol 2: Notes No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's bookplate to inner covers (G. P. Goold). Vol 1 has pencil underlining and notes. Some fading to spine. Former owner's name to ffep. Endpapers browned. Front hinge starting to crack. Good. Volume 2 Very minor shelfwear VG+. DJ has some browning and chipping with a few small tears. Pen mark to front panel. Good; 2 Volume Set. Vol. 1: Text 1956 & Vol. 2: Notes: 1962. ; 2 Volume Set.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1926
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Djs are tattered with chipping and tears but mostly intact. Browning to djs. Former owner's name to ffep. Extensive pencil notes and underlining with scattered ink marginalia to text volume 1 else condition VG. Volume 2 appears to be clean of marks. Minor shelfwear and foxing to volumes. ; 2 Volume Set. Vol. 1: Text 1929 & Vol. 2: Notes 1926 ; 2 Volume Set.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press 1959-62, 1959
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Otherwise Minor shelfwear ; 2 Volume Set. Vol. 1: Text & Vol. 2: Notes. Latin text with extensive English Commentary and Notes. ; 2 Volume Set.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press 1959-62, 1959
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor shelfwear and rubbing. Minor edgewear to extremities. Volume 2 has Mild fraying to spine ends. Volume 1 has lightly marked pencil notes to portions of text passim. ; 2 Volume Set. Vol. 1: Text & Vol. 2: Notes. ; 2 Volume Set.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1959
Librería: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VOLUME II Notes (of 2) Octavo wine red cloth gilt lettered to spine with coat of arms of Oxford Univ. in blue lettered dust jacket vii [half title +titlepage +Preface] +579pp including index +[1]p imprimatur. Neat ink ownership dated 1961 1 volume. Hardcover.