Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822314614 ISBN 13: 9780822314615
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Good+ hardcover. No dust jacket, else very good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822314894 ISBN 13: 9780822314899
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowdate Press, London, 1955
Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. RIBBONS, IAN Ilustrador. 185x125x10mm+148g . . Rowdate Press. London. 1955. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within _Australia:_AU$7.60.
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: D E RivettFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 384As former chief Gordon Crewther states in his foreword: "Of necessity, the story is incomplete, but because it records the stresses, exhilarations, frustrations, rewards, good fellowship, team spirit, irritations and humourous interludes arising from the research objectives of the Division and their accomplishment, there is something of interest for all present and past members of staff of CSIRO. The less technical sections, the occasional insights into "behind the scenes" activities, the glimpses of individual personalities, and the occasional reflections on science management, provides worthwhile reading for a more general audience". Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1964
Librería: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Rare paperback copy, in very good condition considering the age. Interior pages are clean and unmarked, slightly age tanned. Some discoloration of the white sections of the cover, but nothing overly bad.
Publicado por The R.S.F.S.R Ministry of Health
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Russian edition. Inscribed by editor A. I. Belkin on front endpage. Writing inside. (Psychiatry, Hormones, Books in Russian).
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822314894 ISBN 13: 9780822314899
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ wrappers. Paperback binding. ; 563 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belkin Art Gallery, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0888655983 ISBN 13: 9780888655981
Librería: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The book is in very good condition, little shelf rubbing apparent. Text and images inside appear clean and clear throughout. 'Twenty-three artists of various disciplines respond to the possibility of change present in Cuba since the mid-1980s. The withdrawal of the Soviet Union has created a situation full of paradox and contradiction wherein contemporary artistic practice has renewed itself with vigor. This change is evidenced in artwork that parodies propaganda, imagines impossible projects, and yet despairs of overcoming colonial mentalities. A splendid publication with nearly 100 color illustrations.' 159 pages. 8.5 x 11 inches. May require additional postage. This listing was made by a small independent book shop. We carefully inspect every single book we list and give accurate descriptions. If you require we will promptly send pictures of listed books upon request. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por , Princeton Univ. Press N.J., 1996
ISBN 10: 0691027919 ISBN 13: 9780691027913
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Fine. 1. Copertina plastificata. Tagli sporchi di polvere in modo lievissimo. Pagine integre. 0691027919 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Publicado por Parkville, CSIRO, 1996., 1996
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi+372pp. Small 4to. Original wrappers. Black and white prints. A very good copy.
Publicado por Moscow: Khudozhestvennaya Literatura, 1973
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 300p light boards with green and gilt lettering, portrait frontispiece, nice clean copy Language: Russian.
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1959
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Selection of the best stories of fantasy and science fiction, new and old. Bright crisp clean tight copy. Rare issue. 5-1/2 x 7-3/4, 130 pp, b/w illus. Near Fine, very faint dampstamp on cover else unmarked. Pulp magazine in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Munich/Berlin/London/New York, NY, Prestel., 2009
ISBN 10: 3791342290 ISBN 13: 9783791342290
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 127 S. OPb. mit OSchU. Einband und Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por Sankt-Peterburg 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 5855741591 ISBN 13: 9785855741599
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. Roman, napisannyj professionalnym vostokovedom, - eto ironicheskij vzglyad na zhizn musulmanskogo vostoka, Chya preslovutaya Nepostizhimost okazyvaetsya bolshej mistifikatsiej, chem samyj smelyj vymysel avtora. Edinstvennyj ekzemplyar!
Publicado por Izd. Tsentr ISI MGU im. Ogareva. Saransk. 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 5905151172 ISBN 13: 9785905151170
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. V ramkakh nauchno-izdatelskogo proekta 'Istoriya i kultura mordovskogo kraya' podgotovlena k izdaniyu seriya knig i uchebnykh posobij dlya shkol Respubliki Mordoviya. V uchebnom posobii proslezhivaetsya istoriya vozniknoveniya i razvitiya khristianstva. Osoboe vnimanie obrashchaetsya na rol pravo-slavnoj tserkvi v istorii Rossijskogo gosudarstva, pravoslavnye traditsii v mordovskom krae.Prednaznacheno dlya shkolnikov, izuchayushchikh istoriyu religij, istoriyu Otechestva i istoriyu mordovskogo kraya.
Publicado por ITs ISI MGU im. N.P. Ogareva. Saransk. 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 5905151024 ISBN 13: 9785905151026
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: As New. Kniga soderzhit materialy, Kasayushchiesya stanovleniya i razvitiya khristianstva, roli pravoslaviya i russkoj pravoslavnoj tserkvi v istorii i protsesse formirovaniya kultury zemli russkoj i mordovskogo kraya. Soderzhanie: 1. Fenomen pravoslavnoj kultury. 2. Bibliya i Vizantijskaya traditsiya pravoslaviya. 3. Pravoslavie v istorii i kulture Rossii i Mordovii XVII - nachala XX veka. 4. Pravoslavie i pravoslavnaya kultura v period sovetskoj vlasti. 5. Pravoslavie v sovremennoj Mordovii.
Publicado por Moskva: Goslitizdat., 1956
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 470 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth. Corners slightly bumped.
Publicado por Moskva: Hudozhestvennaja Literatura., 1973
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 299 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in cloth with gilt title and spine. Light soiling to cover.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 240 Language: Russian. V uchebnom posobii privodjatsja osnovnye neispravnosti i sposoby opredelenija tekhnicheskogo sostojanija nasosnykh agregatov, gazoturbinnykh ustanovok, kotelnykh agregatov i teploobmennogo oborudovanija, kotorye shiroko ispolzujutsja na obektakh energeticheskogo kompleksa. Osoboe vnimanie udeleno dvum naibolee effektivnym metodam parametricheskoj i vibratsionnoj diagnostiki. Rassmotreny metody prognozirovanija ostatochnogo resursa po rezultatam parametricheskoj i vibratsionnoj diagnostiki. Privedeny primery diagnostirovanija nasosnogo agregata i gazoturbinoj ustanovki.Uchebnoe posobie prednaznacheno dlja uchaschikhsja srednikh spetsialnykh uchebnykh zavedenij, obuchajuschikhsja po spetsialnostjam "Teplovye elektricheskie stantsii", "Teplosnabzhenie i teplotekhnicheskoe oborudovanie". 9785811491285.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 240 Language: Russian. Grif UMO, dlja VPO. V uchebnom posobii privodjatsja osnovnye neispravnosti i sposoby opredelenija tekhnicheskogo sostojanija nasosnykh agregatov, gazoturbinnykh ustanovok, kotelnykh agregatov i teploobmennogo oborudovanija, kotorye shiroko ispolzujutsja na obektakh energeticheskogo kompleksa. Osoboe vnimanie udeleno dvum naibolee effektivnym metodam parametricheskoj i vibratsionnoj diagnostiki. Rassmotreny metody prognozirovanija ostatochnogo resursa po rezultatam parametricheskoj i vibratsionnoj diagnostiki. Privedeny primery diagnostirovanija nasosnogo agregata i gazoturbinoj ustanovki. Uchebnoe posobie prednaznacheno dlja studentov, obuchajuschikhsja po napravleniju "Teploenergetika i teplotekhnika" po profilju "Promyshlennaja teploenergetika". Mozhet byt polezno aspirantam, magistram, obsluzhivajuschemu personalu i inzhenerno-tekhnicheskim rabotnikam, zanimajuschimsja ekspluatatsiej teploenergeticheskogo oborudovanija, a takzhe spetsialistam, zanimajuschimsja diagnostikoj sostojanija mashinnogo oborudovanija. 9785811453269.
Publicado por Izd. tsentr ISI MGU im. Ogareva. Saransk. 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 5749310302 ISBN 13: 9785749310306
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: As New. V ramkakh nauchno-izdatelskogo proekta Istoriya i kultura mordovskogo kraya podgotovlena k izdaniyu seriya uchebnikov i uchebnykh posobij dlya shkol Respubliki Mordoviya. Pervyj uchebnik iz dannoj serii -Osnovy pravoslavnoj kultury - soderzhit materialy, kasayushchiesya stanovleniya i razvitiya khristianstva, roli pravoslaviya i Russkoj pravoslavnoj tserkvi v istorii i protsesse formirovaniya kultury zemli Russkoj i mordovskogo kraya.
Publicado por Flinta. Moskva. 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 5976510604 ISBN 13: 9785976510609
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: As New. V slovare russkim slovam, po mere vozmozhnosti, sopostavlyayutsya indoevropejskie IE korni, blagodarya chemu okazyvaetsya vozmozhnym dlya bolshinstva russkikh i zaimstvovannykh slov najti istoricheski rodstvennye slova. Dlya studentov, aspirantov, prepodavatelej i vsekh interesuyushchikhsya proiskhozhdeniem i drevnejshimi znacheniyami russkikh slov.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Condición: Good. Glubokoe ponimanie chelovecheskoj dushi, i znanie psikhoanaliza pozvolyayut professoru Belkinu uspeshno rabotat v trudnom zhanre nauchnoj publitsistiki. V novoj knige Vozhdi ili prizraki pod neobychnym uglom zreniya avtor rassmatrivaet sobytiya davnego i nedavnego proshlogo. Predstavlyaet psikhologicheskie portrety rossijskikh vozhdej ot Lenina do Putina, issleduet ikh politicheskie vzlety i padeniya, pokazyvaet te nevidimye niti, kotorye obedinyayut liderov i narod. Kniga prednaznachena dlya shirokogo kruga chitatelej.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108427936 ISBN 13: 9781108427937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108427936 ISBN 13: 9781108427937
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108427936 ISBN 13: 9781108427937
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108427936 ISBN 13: 9781108427937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2023-09-14, 2023
ISBN 10: 1108427936 ISBN 13: 9781108427937
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 96,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.