Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (edition New edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 176 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings and maps; 176 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Looks New, No Highlighting or Underlining, Perfect ShapeFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Smaller sturdy book, quality black cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 176 pages. Pencil underlining and notes in margins throughout, some ink check marks too. DJ glossy with stunning colorful patterns, black spine, purple back with black border. Very Fine DJ/Good book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy but lightly cocked. DJ has minor shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226429768 ISBN 13: 9780226429762
Librería: Picky Books, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. New condition, still factory sealed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. Hardcover, black cloth in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. 176 pages. References (Bibliography), Index. First edition, second printing. A discussion of the new theories related to the philosophy of science known as Chaos. No previous ownership marks. No remainder marks. A clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy, appears unread and as new. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226429741 ISBN 13: 9780226429748
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. 2nd ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Science and Its Conceptual Foundations. Audience: General/trade.
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0300049765.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780300049763.