Publicado por MAP Hobby Magazine, 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press Ltd., Watford, Herts, 1960
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Red covers with gold printing; slight wear on corners and edges. Black, red, and white illustrated covers with white and black printing; chips, tears; soiled; price intact. 128 pp., b/w photos and illustrations; clean, unmarked.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, Watford UK, 1960
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Revised Edition. VG in a good, chipped Dust Jacket. 1960 revised edition after the 1956 first edition. Illustrated.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1930
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. from the introduction, "The area described in this paper consists of about 1,050 square miles in central southern Montana, embracing parts of Carbon, Big Horn, Yellowstone, and Stillwater Counties. (See key map on pl. 1.) This area lies north of the Big Horn Basin of Wyoming. It is largely a broad lowland crossed by prominent northwestward trending ridges and lies betwen the Beartooth Range of the Rocky Mountains on the west and the Big Horn and Pryor Ranges on the east." DI2. softcover, 9" x 6", plate 1 inside rear pocket, 70 pages, 1 foldout, pencil marks on cover, library stamp title page.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition ex-library book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges, in removable protector. Book has clean and bright contents, library stamps to endpapers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aero Modeller, Watford, Hertfordshire, 1960
Librería: Interstellar Bookseller, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vintage staple-bound magazine, "slick" interior pages still white and supple. Fully intact, minimal-to-no wear overall, unmarked interior. Excellent specimen for your collection.
Publicado por U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1930
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Chewing, approx. 1" wide, to lower edge of rear cover. Slight bending to lower outer corners. Very small creased tear to top spine end. Owner's name ink stamped on the upper margin of front cover. ; United States Geological Survey Bulletin 822-A. Contributions to Economic Geology, 1930, (pages 1-70) . With folded maps and plates.
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd., 1964
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Pages clean and tight/no markings/cover shows some ageing/BOXG-36(B).
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd., 1963
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good-/book shows wear/pages clean and tight/no markings/BOXG-36(B).
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, 1956
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Flying Scale Models: A comprehensive work on all aspects of flying scale model aircraft, from the selection of suitable prototypes, through all stages . with data on authentic colours and markings. Moulton, R. G. Published by Model Aeronautical Press, 1956. 128p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, owner impression title page 8.50.
Publicado por Model and Allied Publications Ltd., 1974
Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Take a trip back in time with this wonderful vintage Aero Modeller annual. Famous throughout the world for coverage of the hobby, Aero Modeller is a great read for aeromodelling news, interest features, drawings and illustrated articles for the beginner or expert. This annual is extremely special as it states in the introduction - 1974 will probably go into the annals of aeromodelling history as one of the most memorable. Kind weather favoured all the major rallies, especially the record breaking British National Championships at R. A. F, Little Rissington and the hobby engaged itself in a boom that astounded the trade for its incredible rise. - maybe you were there when it happened and want to pass on the torch to a new generation? Maybe you want to read and see how much this amazing hobby has evolved? Purchase this lovely old book today and see things as they once were. Title: Aero Modeller Annual 1974-75 Author: Various, Compiled and edited by R. G. Moulton Publisher: Model and Allied Publications Ltd. Publication Date: 1974 Format: Hardcover Condition: This book is in good condition for its age. The pages are browning and have markings.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1927
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black cloth, lettered in red. Surface rubbing with dye lightening to one section of front cover cloth, otherwise only minor shelf wear, text block edges a bit tanned by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. Stated 2nd edition (1927) - 1st printing thus. xxiv,562 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Model & Allied Publications, 1969
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Argus press, London, 1970
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. Rusty staples. Wear to edges. Book.
Publicado por Argus press, London, 1969
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. Rusty staples. Wear to edges. Book.
Publicado por Argus press, London, 1969
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. Rusty staples. Wear to edges. Book.
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, 1963
Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Our beautiful vintage books would make a fantastic gift for Father?s day. Here at Country House Library you will find an eclectic mix of classics, gardening, sports, science fiction, comics, Observer books and many more genres to choose from that would pique any father?s interest! This vintage edition of Aeromodeller Annual 1963-64 by D. J. Laidlaw-Dickson and R. G. Moulton would be a brilliant read for any fan of vintage arts and crafts books. Treat your loved one today and find a new home for this beloved book. Our books can also be used for home decor with colourful designs, dust-jackets and illustrated covers that can be displayed on the bookshelf! Title: Aeromodeller Annual 1963-64 Author: D. J. Laidlaw-Dickson and R. G. Moulton Publisher: Model Aeronautical Press Publication Date: 1963 Format: Hardback in dust-jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age other than some signs of wear, may have front inscription and minor page marking.
Publicado por Model & Allied, 1983
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 56 pp., July 1983, Vol. 48, No. 570.
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. Reprint. 128 pages. Black jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1898
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second edition. 8vo Ex-library book with usual marks and stamps. A very good reading copy. Maroon cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Spine very slightly faded, and with minor wear to top & tail. Cover corners slightly bumped. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP), Watford, Herts, 1956
Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 128pp. A comprehensive guide to building and flying scale model aircraft. Some wear externally but clean and in a sound binding. No dust wrapper. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. 5.5"x8.5".
Publicado por Model Aeronautical Press, Ltd., 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co, 1908
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unread. Copyright 1913. Previous owner name inked on inside front cover: James A. Vincent 26 March 1935. No other markings in book. Binding is tight. Scuffed covers. 238pp.
Publicado por Model & Allied Publications, 1972
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1972. No edition remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Publicado por Model and Allied Publications, 1971
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards are clean with little wear. No DJ. Contents are clean and bright.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1899
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Quarto. Clothbound, red. Both covers attached. Backstrip attached, gilt lettering. Pageblock bound tight. Light foxing on rear end papers. Missing page 61/62 and the top half of 63/64. Otherwise text is clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Publicado por The Macmillan Co, 1916
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1905
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume 2. With introduction and notes. Binding very slightly loose. Fore and tail edges uncut. Top edge gilt. Bookplate on front endpaper. Cover very slightly worn with bowed corners. Gilt title detail.Hardback,Privately Owned, ,with previous owner's name inside cover,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,235pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Model Aeronatical Press, Watford, UK, 1956
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Billed as a comprehensive work on all aspects of flying scale model aircraft from selection, through building and finally flying. Includes many b/w photographs and diagrams. 128pp. Red cloth boards. Spine sunned. Pages a little toned.