Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2007
ISBN 10: 1865131156 ISBN 13: 9781865131153
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1865130443 ISBN 13: 9781865130446
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2015
ISBN 10: 1865132063 ISBN 13: 9781865132068
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2015
ISBN 10: 1865132063 ISBN 13: 9781865132068
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2007
ISBN 10: 1865131008 ISBN 13: 9781865131009
Librería: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Like new, never used copy-- slight shelf-wear to covers only, and brand new disc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2007
ISBN 10: 1865131008 ISBN 13: 9781865131009
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Hardcover and DVD. Some wear. Disc included. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2011
ISBN 10: 1865131849 ISBN 13: 9781865131849
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2011
ISBN 10: 1865131849 ISBN 13: 9781865131849
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Har/DVD. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. Geoff Wilson's Complete Book of Fishing Knots and Rigs (Geoff Wilson's Complete Book of Fishing Knots & Rigs) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2006
ISBN 10: 1865130443 ISBN 13: 9781865130446
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2011
ISBN 10: 1865131849 ISBN 13: 9781865131849
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobundle. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2004
ISBN 10: 1865130400 ISBN 13: 9781865130408
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind. Clean covers and tight binding. Only slight wear to corners and spine-ends. Edges good, no scuffs, dings or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australia: Australian Fishing Network, 2007
ISBN 10: 1865131008 ISBN 13: 9781865131009
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition,dvd included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2004
ISBN 10: 1865130400 ISBN 13: 9781865130408
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2004
ISBN 10: 1865130400 ISBN 13: 9781865130408
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2006
ISBN 10: 1865130443 ISBN 13: 9781865130446
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. The wraps are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2006
ISBN 10: 1865130443 ISBN 13: 9781865130446
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, Croydon, 2015
ISBN 10: 1865132470 ISBN 13: 9781865132471
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Revised edition. Illustrated with colour photographs and maps. 27 cm. 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2004
ISBN 10: 1865130400 ISBN 13: 9781865130408
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Wilson, Geoff Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, Vic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1865130052 ISBN 13: 9781865130057
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. A very clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2021
ISBN 10: 1865133264 ISBN 13: 9781865133263
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Hawkins, Trevor Ilustrador. 48 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2006
ISBN 10: 1865131008 ISBN 13: 9781865131009
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. a bit marked. includes a DVD. 64 pages, all clear and presentable. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2000
ISBN 10: 1865130052 ISBN 13: 9781865130057
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2000
ISBN 10: 1865130052 ISBN 13: 9781865130057
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 80p. Light wear to exterior with a tiny chip in the paper at the base of the spine. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2005
ISBN 10: 186513080X ISBN 13: 9781865130804
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian Fishing Network, 2009
ISBN 10: 1865131601 ISBN 13: 9781865131603
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fully Revised- A tight, clean, and unmarked copy-" Well-known expert on fishing knots and rigs, Geoff Wilson has released his all-new and wholly updated Encyclopedia of Fishing Knots and Rigs, Revised Edition. Geoff Wilson has a passion for knots and their correct tying. This passion inspired the original release of Geoff Wilson's Complete Book of Fishing Knots and Rigs. Since then, Geoff has kept up with the advances in line and tackle technology, continually creating new knots and tweaking, changing, and redesigning existing knots to make them perform better and be easier to tie. In this latest and fully revised edition of the Encyclopedia of Fishing Knots and Rigs, more than twenty new knots plus dozens of systems have been included to make this book the most comprehensive fishing knot technical manual available today. Geoff takes anglers through the precise methods and processes needed to tie the sometimes complex knots that modern fishing lines require.".