Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871400863 ISBN 13: 9780871400864
Librería: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offering a variety of subjects of interest to both the layman and the practicing clinical psychologist or psychiatrist: for example, sex and society, masturbation, menstruation, and others. Leaves show lite sunning, text clean, binding tight. Wraps bright.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liveright Publishing Corporation 3/17/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871402793 ISBN 13: 9780871402790
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Problems of Human Pleasure and Behavior: Classic Essays in Humanistic Psychiatry. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tavistock Publications Limited, 1983
ISBN 10: 0422789801 ISBN 13: 9780422789806
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Book is like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton and Co Ltd, US, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871402793 ISBN 13: 9780871402790
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Problems of Human Pleasure and Behavior he addresses himself to a variety of subjects of interest to both the layman and the practicing clinical psychologist or psychiatrist: among others, sex and society, masturbation, discipline, menstruation, punishment, aging, and parapsychology. His famous essay, "The Doctor, His Patient, and the Illness," is here along with important accounts of Pavlov, Sandor Ferenczi, the Marquis de Sade, and Geza Roheim.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Karnac Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0946439346 ISBN 13: 9780946439348
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Karnac Books December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0946439346 ISBN 13: 9780946439348
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810110253 ISBN 13: 9780810110250
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0871402793 ISBN 13: 9780871402790
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear. Page tanning. Clean, tight copy. Good+ Light foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. b-803.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876302193 ISBN 13: 9780876302194
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Publicado por Gemeinschaftsverlag, Bern, Hans Huber, Stuttgart, Ernst Klett, o. J. (1960)., 1960
Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 289 S., Guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag leicht fleckig, textsauber. Rückengoldprägung. Anhang mit Zusammenfassung, Katamnesen und Register. Titel der Oroginalausgabe: Psychotherapeutic Techniques in Medicine. Aus dem Englischen übersetzt von Käte Hügel. -- Inhalt: Der Einfluß des äußeren Rahmens. Psychotherapie durch Nicht-Psychiater. Der Rahmen der Allgemeinpraxis. Der Rahmen der Facharztpraxis. Die Frage der Bewertung. Einige generelle Probleme der Psychotherapie. Die Beteiligung des Patienten an der Untersuchung. Die gefühlsmäßigen Reaktionen des Arztes. Der anwesende und der abwesende Patient. Die Verantwortung des Arztes. Der Platz der Psychotherapie innerhalb der Medizin. Theoretische Überlegungen. Das berufsmäßige Verstehen von Menschen. Das Anleiten von Menschen zum Selbstverständnis. Varianten der Psychotherapie. Das diagnostische Interview. Vergleich mit der ärztlichen Untersuchung und dem psychologischen Test. Psychiater und Psychoanalytiker als Interviewer. Analyse der Interviewtechniken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430 8°, gebundenes Exemplar, Leinen.
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES, CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton and Co Ltd, US, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871402793 ISBN 13: 9780871402790
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Problems of Human Pleasure and Behavior he addresses himself to a variety of subjects of interest to both the layman and the practicing clinical psychologist or psychiatrist: among others, sex and society, masturbation, discipline, menstruation, punishment, aging, and parapsychology. His famous essay, "The Doctor, His Patient, and the Illness," is here along with important accounts of Pavlov, Sandor Ferenczi, the Marquis de Sade, and Geza Roheim.