Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP), 2021
ISBN 10: 1789087996 ISBN 13: 9781789087994
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP), 2021
ISBN 10: 1789088003 ISBN 13: 9781789088007
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP), 2021
ISBN 10: 1789088011 ISBN 13: 9781789088014
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Evergreen Review, 1962
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Paper tanning. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1958 320 pages illustrated [revised edition].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Oxford u a: Berlitz u a u a, 1996
ISBN 10: 2831550947 ISBN 13: 9782831550947
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoverschiedene. Karten und Bücher verschiedener Fomate, zwischen 100 und 192 S. (gute Exemplare). Als kostenlose Zugabe: ADAC Reiseführer Karibik, 2003, gutes Exemplar. Mit vielen Abbildungen, Tipps etc. Sprache: franz., engl., dt. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, 1850
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Sheet. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An original antique portrait engraving, printed circa 1850. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving GOLDEN CANDLESTICK, AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING SHOWING 6 DIFFERENT WXAMPLES OF GOLDEN CANDLESTICKS, 1836.
Publicado por Mercury Press, Inc., Cornwall, CT, 1984
Librería: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, single issue, pictorial wrappers, Digest sized magazine. Features the first publication of "The Ballad of the Flexible Bullet" by Stephen King. Age darkening to text paper, subscriber mailing label affixed to front cover, a nearly fine copy. (26858).
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1958 [revised edition] 320 pages + 320 pages illustrated [revised edition].
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1874
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Sheet Engraving. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ,MISSION TO YARKUND AND KASHGAR, COMPOSITE ENGRAVING SHOWING 6 SCENES , AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, ENGRAVED IN 1874 AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, ENGRAVED IN 1874,
Publicado por Published by Ivor Nicholson & Watson Limited, 44 Essex Street, Strand, London First Edition . 1934., 1934
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original mahogany cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine and the front cover. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 292 printed pages of text with 13 full-page monochrome photographs throughout. Foxing to the first and last few pages and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. POLAND & POLISH HISTORY.
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1958 [revised edition] 320 pages + 320 pages illustrated [revised edition].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sportsman, 1913
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. . Ilustrador. An original photograuvre portrait printed in 1913. Mounted and ready to frame. Decorative and attractive. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent personage. .
Publicado por Hbg: HörGut Verlag (o Jahresangabe ca ), 2006
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaket aus 6 Cds, davon 3 doppel, mit Text als PDF-Datei, Sprecher u. a. Markus Stolberg, Stepahn Schwartz, Sabine Falkenberg. Alle CD noch eingeschweißt. Abgabe nur zusammen. 1 900 gr. 0.0.
Publicado por Heidelberg u a: Lambert Schneider u a u a, 1974
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoverschiedene. Es wird darauf verzichtet, die Bücher in einzelnen zu beschreiben, 1. Oln., Ou., 349 S., Kl8°; die übrigen Okrt., zwischen 165 und 540 S., Kl8° (z. T. leichte Altersspuren einige Marker-Markierungen, gut brauchbare Exemplare). Abgabe der 6 Titel nur zusammen. Als kostenlose Zugabe:Otto F. Best: Handuche literarischer Fachbegriffe. Fischer: Ffm (1982).Okrt., 590 S., Kl8°. z. T. mit Abbildunngen, Literatur etc. Sprache: franz., dt. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
Publicado por Wiesbaden u a: Otto Harrassowitz u a u a, 1967
ISBN 10: 9812001999 ISBN 13: 9789812001993
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoverschiedene. Verschiedene Formate, zwischen 91 und 177 S., 5. und 6. Tonkassetten (leichte Altersspuren, gut brauchbare Exemplare). 1. mit Wörterverzeichnis. Sprache: ind., dt. engl. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
Publicado por Published by Visa Censure, Paris.
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5½'' x 3½''. Divided back. Monochrome post card. Member of the P.B.F.A. POSTCARDS.
Publicado por Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., Aldine House, Bedford Street, London Reprinted Edition . 1947., 1947
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original sea green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered black back. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains (xi), 189 pp text in Russian with notes in English. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. RUSSIAN [Literature].
Publicado por Building News, London, 1878
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnframed Print. Condición: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 27 cms. A private interior with Arts and Crafts elegance and political associations, exemplifying elite domestic design. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Mchn U a; dtv u a ( u a), 1984
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Es wird darauf verzichtet, die Bücher im Einzelnen zu beschreiben1. - 5. Okrt., , 6. Oln., alle in gutem Zustand, Abgabe nur zusammen. Als kostenlose Zugabe: Grosse Züge. Die Höhepunkte der Eisenbahngeschichte.Opbd., 68 S., 8°. (Gutes Exemplar). 1 1500 gr. 0.0.
Publicado por Published by The Folio Society, London First Thus Edition . 1999., 1999
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Folio edition hard back binding in publisher's original full scarlet Jacquard silk cloth woven by Van Heek-Scholco, with contrasting black morocco label. Quarto 10'' x 6½''. Contains [xxiv] 532 pages, colour frontispiece & 29 colour and monochrome plates, 4 maps, genealogical table, printed on Balmoral Laid paper. Fine condition book in Fine pictorial slipcase showing Catherine the Great astride her horse, 29th June 1762, from an oil painting by Vigilius Erichsen, 1765. Member of the P.B.F.A. RUSSIAN & SOVIET HISTORY.
Publicado por Published by The Folio Society, 44 Eagle Street, London Second Folio Edition . 2000., 2000
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Second Folio edition hard back binding in publisher's original full venetian red Jacquard silk cloth woven by Van Heek-Scholco, with gilt lettering over black morocco label to the spine. Quarto 10'' x 6½''. Contains [xxiv] 532 pages, colour frontispiece and 29 colour and monochrome plates, 4 maps, genealogical table. Fine condition book in Fine pictorial slipcase showing Catherine the Great astride her horse, 29th June 1762, from an oil painting by Vigilius Erichsen, 1765. Member of the P.B.F.A. FOLIO SOCIETY.
Publicado por Published by Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd., 3 Henrietta Street, London First Edition . 1945., 1945
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 142 printed pages of text. Very Good condition book in near Very Good condition dust wrapper with small chips to the spine ends and corners, light foxing to the pale blue paper, not price clipped, 5/-. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8VO, stapled wrappers, 11pp, fairly nice copy of a very fragile pamphlet.VVbulletin.
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOkrt. Okrt., zwischen 132 und 219 S., Kl8°, 6. 8° (z. T. mit leichten Altersspuren, insgesamt gute Exemplare). Mit Abbildungen. Sprache: engl., dt. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
Publicado por Shinshisha, china, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS01205438.
Publicado por Mon jardin et ma maison. Trimestriel N° 6, 1968
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 34 pages. Pourquoi ? Comment ? Livre.
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo (come da foto). Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite o opacizzate. Consegna in 24/48 h. 22t.
Publicado por Published by Edwin Ashdown Ltd., 19 Hanover Square, London circa . 1920., 1920
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Partitura
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher's original brown card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to. 12½'' x 8¼''. Contains 8 pages of score + the covers. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. No 319 du 01/06/1996 - LE SPITFIRE A 60 ANS - CURTISS O-52 - LE T-6 - AFRIQUE DU SUD - SPITEFUL LE SUPER-SPITFIRE. Single Issue Magazine.