Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington, 1967
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. FINE book. Blue cloth with gilted front & spine. Pristine text block. ZERO aging, foxing, soiling, marginalia, etc. FINE book. Only one minor flaw: extrems rubbed. Folio, 226pp.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1921
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. FINE book. Extrems rubbed. Name stamps inside cover. 8vo 219pp.
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington D.C, 1959
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. f/o map Ilustrador. 1st edition. VG book, NEAR FINE inside. Personal copy of Dr Kidd, long time Archeology curator @ ROM, Ont, Canada.Dr Kidd signed in pencil. Very Good book. NEAR FINE inside.
Publicado por Limited Editions Club LEC, 1940
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. GOOD book, no D/J. SHABBY cover, worn, around VG text. Faded but still clear gilt cover lettering. 4to, 82pp. GOOD book. SHABBY COVER around VG text.
Publicado por Province of British Columbia, Victoria, 1981
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st edition. FINE softcover book. Bright & clean as new white covers. Corners as squre as new. 11"x8",158pp.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1921
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. NEAR FINE book. Personal copy of Dr Kidd, long time Archeology curator @ ROM, Ont, Canada.Dr Kidd signed in pencil. NEAR FINE book. Bkplt apparently removed from inside cover.
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington, 1970
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. VG+ book. Folio, 195pp. VG+ book but: spine ends rubbed, top edge soiled.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1910
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Photographs Ilustrador. None Stated. VG book. Tight. Clean, in & out. 8vo, 341p. Very Good book. BUT: extrems worn & spine lightly stained.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1965
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. AS NEW book. Personal copy of Dr Kidd, long time Archeology curator @ ROM, Ont, Canada.Dr Kidd signed in pencil. 8vo, 191pp. AS NEW book. SIGNED by Dr Kidd of Canada's ROM.
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington, 1967
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. NEAR FINE book. FINE inside. Spine ends rubbed. Owner stamp inside & on top edge. Folio, 126,30pp.
Publicado por Province of British Columbia, Victoria, 1981
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st edition. FINE softcover book. Bright & clean as new white covers. Corners as squre as new. 11"x8",119pp.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1961
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. NEAR FINE book. Personal copy of Dr Kidd, long time Archeology curator @ ROM, Ont, Canada. Dr Kidd signed in pencil. FINE book. Flawless BUT: rubbed extrems. 8vo, 586pp.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1912
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE book. 1st edition. NEAR FINE book. Personal copy of Dr Kidd, long time Archeology curator @ ROM, Ont, Canada.Dr Kidd signed in pencil.
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington, 1965
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. VG book. FINE text. Folio, 234pp followed by about 200pp of photo plates. Very Good book. Extrems worn, hinges a bit weak but FINE INSIDE.
Publicado por Hinds Noble & Eldridge (1915), NY, 1915
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hill illus. Ilustrador. 1st edition. VG book, no DJ. Oblong 4to, (1-4),44,(4)pp. Cover vignette of Mother Goose reading this book to a group of children. 39 pages of songs, 3pp of ads at back. Each page with words, music and nicely colored illus. Unusual title page(tp) in that it is no traditional tp with author, title, publisher, etc. Instead it simply states "To the little Jacks and Jills who will find enjoyment in it, this book is lovingly dedicated." With 1915 cp info on verso. All illustrations bright & colorful. Cover edges & extrems lightly worn. Tight binding. Some pages with light margin foxing & few isolated foxing spots. Very Good book, no DJ. Half brown cloth, paper boards.
Publicado por Lakeside Press (1969), Chicago, 1969
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st ltd ed. AS NEW book. FINE slipcase. Limited to 3500 copies. Boehm crest affixed to front cover & slipcase cut out there to show crest. Bound in full imitation red leather. Gilt title on spine & front. Both boards triple edge ruled in gilt. PRISTINE book, in & out, top to bottom. Slipcase in similar imitation red leather. AS NEW book, FINE slipcase. SIGNED by Mrs Edward Boehm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2008
ISBN 10: 1700533843 ISBN 13: 9781700533845
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Burkett, Romona; Studio 28b, Oswaldo Ilustrador. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.