2 books set (25 resultados)

Mrs. Darcy's Dilemma : a Sequel to Jane Austen's Pride of Prejudice / Letters to Alice on First Reading Jane Austen [novel, Fiction, Story, Saga, Drama, Adventure, Enjoyable reading]
Diana Birchall / Fay Weldon / Jane Austen / 2 Books Set Series
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sourcebooks Landmark 2008 / Carroll and Graf Publishers, Inc., 1984, Similiar Books and Items Grouped Together as One 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. ISBN : 1402213336 / 088184599X. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enj…oy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Illustrated Cover (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tambourine Books / William Morrow and Co., In., 1990, Similiar Books and Items Grouped Together as One 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Board Book. Condición: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. ISBN : 0688100724 / 0688100708 Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy a…nd keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Full Color Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Great Mountain West Supply 1994, Lovely Photography 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself…. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Beautifully Ilustrated Dust Jacket (ilustrador). Book.

Tubby Time for Little Ernie / Good Night Little Grover [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
CTW Sesame Street / Childrens Television Network / Norman Gorbaty / 2 Books Set / Featuring Jim Henson's Muppet
Editorial: Random House 1987, 2 Book Set 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back / Pictorial Binding. Condición: Fair to Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. 2 board books from series. In fair to good condition, some wear to edges, as normal for age. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life…. Covers worn, some minor kid stains, and sticker mark on cover. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Full Color Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook [Pie Shaped Photo Collage cover] 650 Thoroughly Tested Recipes , Delicious Easy to Fix Dishes for Breatkfast Lunch and Dinner; and Dinner Parties Cook book, over 200 recipes for easy entertaining.
Crocker, Betty / 1975 Special Edition (2 Matching Books set)
Editorial: Bantam 1975 Reprint / Western Publishing Inc / Golden Press 0, Clean and Unmarked Text 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,63
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 matching paper back books. Bantam's special edition in very good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Over all a great pair of Betty's famous cookbooks. A good books to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan /… reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. BABY BOOMERS THESE ARE THE RECIPES YOU GREW UP ON. FROM WHITE BREAD TO CHOCOLATE CAKE, FONDUE TO SOUFLEE, EVERY KIND OF COOKIE TO THE BEST CHILI ON THE PLANET. COMPLETE AND CONCISE INSTRUCTIONS FOR MAKING TRADITIONAL AMERICAN FARE. mm mm mm GOOD! 309 pages and 184 pages respectively. That's a lot of great cooking to do. Illustrated Covers (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Delacorte Press 1983 / Doubleday and Company, Inc.,1978 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 50,88
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good / Ex Library. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Yes / Dj Mylar Protected. Ex School Library Book / Pocket and Stamps. 2 ex library books in good vintage condition, ffep removed, some stamps. Both in original dust covers. Both are Firmly readable. Hardback : vintage hard cover edition in good clean condition,… with dust cover (good condition). A typical used book with some slight wear to edges and spine. As to be expected with used books, there may be some minor bumping, creases, and/or scuffs. Overall a good copy, excellent resource and reading enjoyment. ~ We appreciate your consideration of one of our books, art prints or novelty items. We strive to offer fast, courteous and professional service to all our patrons. Reading is one of life's great pleasures. Please inquire for further details, our items arrive shrink wrapped and well packed. ~ Thank you for viewing and stopping by. Illustrated Cover (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1980 1980
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGroup of Books as Issued. Condición: Good Clean Cond. No Jacket. Boxed set / 2 soft covers with slipcase. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject.…A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Illustrated Covers (ilustrador). Book.

Careers / Going for a Ride [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
Price / Stern / Sloan Publishers, Inc. / Eindhoven Druk B. V. / 2 Books Set Series
Editorial: Price Stern Sloan Publishers, Inc., 1981, Similiar Books and Items Grouped Together as One 1981
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,03
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Board Book. Condición: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself.…Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Minor soil stains to covers and edge of pages. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Full Color Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

Death Came Dancing / The Puzzle of the Happy Hooligan a Hildegarde Withers Mystery Novel [novel, Fiction, Story, Saga, Drama, Adventure, Enjoyable reading]
Katheleen Moore Knight / Stuart Palmer / 1940 Crime Club Edition / 2 Books Set Series
Editorial: The Crime Club / Doubleday, Doran and Co., Inc., 1941stated First Edition, Aged But Clean and Unmarked 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 56,24
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back 06-19-2023 CP. Condición: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand f…or yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Decorative Binding (ilustrador). Book.
Being Torah : a Student Commentary / Being Torah : A First Book of Torah Texts [Guide for Children, Jewish Studies Workbookl, Family Rituals]
Joel Lurie Grishaver ; Jane Ellen Golub ; Alan Brahm Rowe ; Ruthy Levy ; Debi Mahner ; Hilda Cohen ; Steven Feinholz / 2 Books Set / Series By Same Authors
Editorial: Torah Aura Productions 1985 / 1987, Some Blanks Filled in in Pencil 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 56,24
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Previous Owners Name. No Dust Jacket. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand fo…r yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Illustrated with black and White Photographs (ilustrador). Book.

Beginning Science with Mr. Wizard : Water / Beginning Science with Mr. Wizard : Heat [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning About Science, Discovering the Natural Elements in life, Skill building]
Don Herbert ; TVs Mr. Wizard / Hy Ruchlis / Mel Hunter / 2 Books Series / TV Show Tie in Set
Editorial: doubleday and Company Inc 1960, 2 Book Set 1960
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,71
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Dust Jacket. Group of Similar Books. 2 books / series. TV show tie in. Two Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or…would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Previous owner name stamp on ffep. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Fully Illustrated (ilustrador). Book.

Dance of Thieves Duology
Mary E. Pearson 2 Books Collection Set Dance of Thieves Vow of Thieves YA Fantasy Romance Series
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,52
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,47
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChina In Crisis - China's Heritage And The Communist Political System. Volume
One, Books One & Two. [2-volume set] Ping-ti Ho & Tang Tsou (editors)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 49,14
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2 volume set (together comprising "Volume 1: China's Heritage and the Communist Political System"). 2nd printing. Good plus/VG minus. Jackets have moderate wear and tear. Books have some top-edge foxing, pages yellowed with a few creases and minor blemishes, bindings firm.

Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,59
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,28
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,36
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,48
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,81
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,05
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Girls of Greyson Series
Meagan Brandy 2 Books Collection Set Tempting Little Thief and Bad Little Bride
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,24
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Pulsed Neutron Research : Volume I + II : Proceedings of the Symposium on Pulsed Neutron Research Held By the International Energy Agency at Karlsruhe 10 to 14 May 1965 in Two Volumes
International Atomic Energy Agency Vienna / Proceedings Series / 2 Volume Set / 2 Matching Books
Editorial: International Atomic Energy Agency Vienna 1965, 2 Book Set 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 94,66
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back / Cloth Binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Yes / Good Minus. Both books are Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject…. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. With chipping / worn dust covers. 2 VOLUME SET, BOTH ARE THICK HEAVY TOMES. ABOUT: The International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) is an international organization that seeks to promote the peaceful use of nuclear energy, and to inhibit its use for any military purpose, including nuclear weapons. The IAEA was established as an autonomous organization on 29 July 1957. Though established independently of the United Nations through its own international treaty, the IAEA Statute,[1] the IAEA reports to both the UN General Assembly and Security Council. The IAEA has its headquarters in Vienna, Austria. The IAEA has two "Regional Safeguards Offices" which are located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, and in Tokyo, Japan. The IAEA also has two liaison offices which are located in New York City, New York, and in Geneva, Switzerland. In addition, the IAEA has three laboratories located in Vienna and Seibersdorf, Austria, and in Monaco. The IAEA serves as an intergovernmental forum for scientific and technical cooperation in the peaceful use of nuclear technology and nuclear power worldwide. The programs of the IAEA encourage the development of the peaceful applications of nuclear technology, provide international safeguards against misuse of nuclear technology and nuclear materials, and promote nuclear safety (including radiation protection) and nuclear security standards and their implementation. The IAEA and its former Director General, Mohamed ElBaradei, were jointly awarded the Nobel Peace Prize that was awarded on October 7, 2005. The IAEA's current Director General is Yukiya Amano. In 1953, the President of the United States, Dwight D. Eisenhower, proposed the creation of an international body to both regulate and promote the peaceful use of atomic power (nuclear power), in his Atoms for Peace address to the UN General Assembly. In September 1954, the United States proposed to the General Assembly the creation of an international agency to take control of fissile material, which could be used either for nuclear power or for nuclear weapons. This agency would establish a kind of "nuclear bank." The United States also called for an international scientific conference on all of the peaceful aspects of nuclear power. By November 1954, it had become clear that the Soviet Union would reject any international custody of fissile material, but that a clearing house for nuclear transactions might be possible. From August 8 to August 20, 1955, the United Nations held the International Conference on the Peaceful Uses of Atomic Energy in Geneva, Switzerland. During 1956, an IAEA Statute Conference was held to draft the founding documents for the IAEA, and the IAEA Statute was completed at a conference in 1957. Because free neutrons are unstable, they can be obtained only from nuclear disintegrations, nuclear reactions, and high-energy reactions (such as in cosmic radiation showers or accelerator collisions). Free neutron beams are obtained from neutron sources by neutron transport. For access to intense neutron sources, researchers must go to specialist facilities, such as the ISIS facility in the United Kingdom, which is currently the world's most intense pulsed neutron and muon source. The neutron's lack of total electric charge makes it difficult to steer or accelerate them. Charged particles can be accelerated, decelerated, or deflected by electric or magnetic fields. These methods have little effect on neutrons beyond a small effect of an inhomogeneous magnetic field because of the neutron's magne. Some b/w Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes and Sunrise On The Reaping
Suzanne Collins 2 Books Collection Set The Hunger Games Series
Librería: Books 4 People, Leicester, Reino UnidoBooks 4 People
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,81
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito