Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FIDELITY PUBLISHING COMPANY of AMERICA, * * * * *, 1989
ISBN 10: 0942496094 ISBN 13: 9780942496093
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. B00K: Fine/, 1989 Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. B00K: Fine/, $40.00 0942496094 INDEPENDENT C0NTRACTOR AGREEMENTS: TEN SAMPLE INDEPENDENT C0NTRACT0R AGREEMENTS F0R A VARIETY 0F BUSINESS SITUATI0NS URQUHART, JAMES R. III FIDELITY PUBLISHING COMPANY OF AMERICA IRVINE, CA 1989 2nd Edition, 1st Printing Revised. Blue Colored Spine With Title In White Letters, Tall And Wide Soft Cover B00k: Fine/, 76 Numbered Pages Are And Were Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Front Bottom Corner Has A Partial Fold, And Was Bumped. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Publicado por New York: New Directions - Published for James Laughlin by New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1966., 1966
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo direct edition/printing statement on copyright page. [8], 183 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14cm. White dust jacket with front panel illustration by Salvador Dali; dj with strong toning and slight soiling; shallow wear and several short tears at edges; front flap's bottom corner is price-clipped; dj presented in a mylar Brodart protector. Dark blue cloth; faint staining to lower spine and boards; spine's gilt lettering still bright. Text block edges toned; some staining to top and bottom edges adjacent to spine. Endpapers toned; interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. Contents: "The Knightly Quest;" "Mama's Old Stucco House;" "Man Bring This Up Road;" "The Kingdom of Earth;" "Grand.".
Publicado por Austin, Texas [1987?], The Jenkins Company, 1987
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 96 p.; 28 cm. -- 1285 items, incl. signed documents, mss; rare or unrecorded pieces on Jefferson, Monroe, Jackson and Polk. VG orig.blue on azure wrapper, back sunned. Label trace on cover.
Publicado por J. B. LIPPINCOTT, * * * * *, 1989
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B00K: Near Fine/Fine/ Volume 32, No. 1 March 1989 Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine/Fine/ $64.12 HeART DISEASE DURING PREGNANCY; GENITAL HUMAN PAPILLOMA VIRUS INFECTION; Volume 32, No. 1 March 1989 CLINICAL OBSTETRICS and GYNECOLOGY. GILSTRAP, Larry C. III, M.D.; KREBS, Hans-B. M.D. J. B. LIPPINCOTT 1989 Brown/Orange Spine With Title In BLACK And Red Letters, Tall Hard Cover B00K: Near Fine/Fine/, Pages 251 To 485, That In Very Good/Fine/ Condition, And Were Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Small Amount Of Underlining. Corners Are Lightly Bumped. Printed On Off White Paper. Acquired From The Estate Of Dr. Bharat D. Shah, Who Was Downsizing, And Name Is Written In The Front. Description, Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ministerio de Cultura, 1991
Librería: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Alguna marca a tinta en el índice. 416 pg.
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, Austria
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimnologia et oecologia regionalis sys.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Paris, 1989, in-4°, 50 lots, all illustrated, some in colour, publisher's blue cloth, some clear waterstains on cover but interior fine.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 76,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Drouot, Guy Loudmer, 1989, in-4°, 476 lotsn ca. 130 nn pp. . Cartonnage d'éditeur avec jacquette en plastique semi-transparent. Avec qq annotations discrète.