Publicado por London, Toronto, J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. ; New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. [1933], 1933
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 302 pages; Description: vii, 302 p. , 1 l. 18 cm. Subjects: Bio-bibliography --Dictionaries. Literature --Bio-bibliography. Thus, Everyman Library. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Walter Scott, 1890
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in original cloth with a paper label to the spine. Some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; xxx, [2], 322, [4] p. ; 14 cm. Notes; Publisher's advertisements on 4 p. at end. Contents; The Duchess de la Vallière -- The Lady of Lyons -- Richelieu, or, The Conspiracy. Subjects; La Vallière, Louise de (1644-1710) Drama. Richelieu, Louis François Armand du Plessis duc de (1696-1788) Drama. La Vallière, Françoise-Louise de La Baume Le Blanc duchesse de (1644-1710). Richelieu, Louis François Armand Du Plessis duc de (1696-1788). La Vallière, Louise Françoise de la Baume le Blanc duchesse de (1644-1710). Genre; Drama. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London ; Toronto New York : J.M. Dent & Sons, ltd. ; E.P. Dutton & Co.,, 1933
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii, [1], 302, [2], 8 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Bio-bibliography - Dictionaries. Literature - Bio-bibliography. Authors - Dictionaries. 3 Kg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London, Toronto, J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. ; New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. [1933], 1933
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 302 pages; Description: vii, 302 p. , 1 l. 18 cm. Subjects: Bio-bibliography --Dictionaries. Literature --Bio-bibliography. Thus, Everyman Library. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Walter Scott, 1890
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in original cloth with a paper label to the spine. Some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; xxx, [2], 322, [4] p. ; 14 cm. Notes; Publisher's advertisements on 4 p. at end. Contents; The Duchess de la Vallière -- The Lady of Lyons -- Richelieu, or, The Conspiracy. Subjects; La Vallière, Louise de (1644-1710) Drama. Richelieu, Louis François Armand du Plessis duc de (1696-1788) Drama. La Vallière, Françoise-Louise de La Baume Le Blanc duchesse de (1644-1710). Richelieu, Louis François Armand Du Plessis duc de (1696-1788). La Vallière, Louise Françoise de la Baume le Blanc duchesse de (1644-1710). Genre; Drama. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London ; Toronto New York : J.M. Dent & Sons, ltd. ; E.P. Dutton & Co.,, 1933
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vii, [1], 302, [2], 8 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Bio-bibliography - Dictionaries. Literature - Bio-bibliography. Authors - Dictionaries. 1 Kg.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por London : J. M. Dent & Sons, 1932
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked red cloth boards. Spine uniformly sun-toned with spotted foxing, and now slightly rubbed at the endbands. Text edges lightly foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. Contemporary reader gift inscription (1933) to front free endpaper verso. A well-preserved copy overall. Series; Everyman's library ; 889. Physical description; 261 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; Sharp, R. Farquharson 1864-1945. Everyman's library Catalogs. Literature Bibliography Catalogs. Publishers' catalogs England London. Booksellers and bookselling Great Britain. Book industries and trade Great Britain History 20th century. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : J. M. Dent & Sons, 1932
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked red cloth boards. Spine uniformly sun-toned with spotted foxing, and now slightly rubbed at the endbands. Text edges lightly foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. Contemporary reader gift inscription (1933) to front free endpaper verso. A well-preserved copy overall. Series; Everyman's library ; 889. Physical description; 261 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; Sharp, R. Farquharson 1864-1945. Everyman's library Catalogs. Literature Bibliography Catalogs. Publishers' catalogs England London. Booksellers and bookselling Great Britain. Book industries and trade Great Britain History 20th century. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Printed for the Royal Society, 1910
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy bound in quarter leather over gilt decorated boards and including a gilt title to the spine. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 120 pages ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Royal Society (Great Britain). Library ; Catalogues. Early printed books. Bibliography/Catalogues. Early printed books-Catalogs. Early printed books. Royal Society (Great Britain). Library-Catalogs. Incunabula Catalogs. Bibliography Early printed books. Rare books ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Incunabula England London Catalogs. Early printed books England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Incunabula England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Rare Books. Incunabula as Topic. Early printed books. Incunabula. Early printed books England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogues. Incunabula England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogues. Bibliography Early printed books. Incunabula Catalogs. Rare Books. Incunabula as Topic. Early printed books England London ; Catalogs. Library catalogs. Incunabula. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Printed for the Royal Society, 1910
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy bound in quarter leather over gilt decorated boards and including a gilt title to the spine. Remains well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 120 pages ; 26 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Royal Society (Great Britain). Library ; Catalogues. Early printed books. Bibliography/Catalogues. Early printed books-Catalogs. Early printed books. Royal Society (Great Britain). Library-Catalogs. Incunabula Catalogs. Bibliography Early printed books. Rare books ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Incunabula England London Catalogs. Early printed books England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Incunabula England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogs. Rare Books. Incunabula as Topic. Early printed books. Incunabula. Early printed books England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogues. Incunabula England London ; Bibliography ; Catalogues. Bibliography Early printed books. Incunabula Catalogs. Rare Books. Incunabula as Topic. Early printed books England London ; Catalogs. Library catalogs. Incunabula. 1 Kg.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 314.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 406.