Librería:
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 24 de marzo de 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0312644256I4N00
The renaissance of "Route 66" is one of America's great comeback stories. And with over 100,000 copies sold of the original and revised editions, the "Route 66 Traveler's Guide" has brought the exciting and nostalgic experience of driving Route 66 to roadfans young and old. Now, more than 20 years after the original publication of "Route 66", this completely updated and expanded guide will make the trip along the Mother Road easier and even more exciting. Responding to requests from readers and travellers, Snyder offers up-to-date routings, elegant and easy-to-read new maps, and revised information on roadside attractions. Filled with love, high jinks, and mystery, the stories Snyder narrates truly capture the flavour of the Main Street of America. Cattle rustlers, gangsters, hitchhikers, and ghosts all make appearances in these nostalgic glimpses of history-in-the-making along America's most famous highway.. NOTA: El libro no está en español, sino en inglés.
Acerca del autor: Author Tom Snyder was an early advocate of a Route 66 revival and his 1990 Route 66 Traveler's Guide & Roadside Companion for St. Martin's Press was the first guidebook to the old road written in omore than forty years, as well as the first to map the route since its decertification in 1985. He lives on the West Coast, dividing his time among British Columbia, Washington, and California.
Título: Route 66: Traveler's Guide and Roadside ...
Editorial: St. Martin's Griffin
Año de publicación: 2011
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Very Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket
Edición: 4ª Edición
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: rev9529022451
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Nº de ref. del artículo: rev9272439095
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Route 66 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 7719-9780312644253
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_458040500
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6545-9780312644253
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1656313
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Nº de ref. del artículo: 2045519
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. clean text. Nº de ref. del artículo: 000988
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR003543933
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it! Nº de ref. del artículo: HSV.0312644256.A
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles