Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books January 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0020077661 ISBN 13: 9780020077664
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Collects three Starwolf novels first published separately in the late 1960s, featuring Hamilton's pulp-era hero. uh7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace, 1968
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback original. Third in the Starwolf trilogy.
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, good , many creases science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, reading copy ,poor science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1968
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, very good , creases science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., 1968
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por Ace, 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG+. Jack Gaugham cover art. Ace G-766.
Publicado por Ace, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1968) #G-766. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Paperback original. Tanning; edge wear with minor chips and small corner crease; faint stamp, top end. Book.
Publicado por Ace, New York, 1968
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Ace G-766. First Printing. Light wear. Previous owner bookplate. PB26.
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, almost near fine, science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por ACE G SERIES,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. G-766, near fine, unread science fiction, paperback,
Publicado por Ace, 1968
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback original. Third in the Starwolf trilogy. Browning to inside covers and slight edgewear o/w looks unread.
Publicado por Ace Books, United States, 1968
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has mild edgewear, an inked number 1 on the top pages, else clean. First edition, first printing. Ace G-766. 158 p. Book.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1968
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Mass Market paperback edition. NY, Ace, 1968 First Edition 158 pages A near fine unread copy with light shelf wear. See photos Sr 1/5.
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1968
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original price $0.50; Ace Single G-766, cover art by Jack Gaughan.
Publicado por Ace, 1968
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. A paperback original. Third in the Starwolf trilogy. Browning to covers.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Book 3. (Science Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Ace, 1968
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Printing. a fine unread copy G 766 inside cover flaps toned. Book.
Publicado por Ace G-766, United States, 1968
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine lean, a small bump on the bottom left corner of the front cover, and about 1/4 inch splits between the bottom of both covers and spine. Otherwise the covers show light wear. The previous owner's book plate is glued on the inside back cover.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: vg+. vg+ 1st edition Ace G766 1968 paperback, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: vg+. vg+ 1st Paperback Library 1968 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Ace Books Inc., New York, 1968
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Condition. Morgan Chane Returns t Varna to Lead the Starwolves to the Galaxy's Great Loot. 158pp. Content clean, bright and sound.