Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London (25 Hill St., W1X 8LL) : Edward Arnold, 1979
ISBN 10: 0713132698 ISBN 13: 9780713132694
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth Edition, fifth impression. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Edition; 5th ed. Physical description; [11], 412 p. : ill ; 22 cm + (pbk). Notes; Includes index. Previous ed. 1962. Subjects; Workshops. Machine-shop practice. Engineering. workshop practice. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London (25 Hill St., W1X 8LL) : Edward Arnold, 1979
ISBN 10: 0713132698 ISBN 13: 9780713132694
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFifth Edition, fifth impression. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Edition; 5th ed. Physical description; [11], 412 p. : ill ; 22 cm + (pbk). Notes; Includes index. Previous ed. 1962. Subjects; Workshops. Machine-shop practice. Engineering. workshop practice. 2 Kg.
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co., 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1947. Reprinted. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Reprint. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Part One. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. Reprint. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. Book is in good condition. 415pp with b/w photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co, 1947
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and a little worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear but slightly yellowing, previous owners name on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co., London, 1947
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair / Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Reprint. 303 pages. No dustjacket. A working copy as grey hardback binding has dark bronzing to spine, some bronzing to all edges with a little darkening to top rear. Wear/small creases to spine-ends, some wear to boards' corners. Diagram to page 3 has ink additions to it, page-edges yellowed o/w pages clean, binding sound.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, London, 1952
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edward Arnold, London, 1952. Hard cover. Gray boards, black titles. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text, Superb illustrations. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #020728.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1947
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Good. Condition Notes: A pleasant enough reading copy. Boards and spine heavily faded and somewhat soiled with a snag at the foot of the spine. Pages gently age-tanned. Musty; Hardback. Brown boards with black titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 8¾" x 5¾" (0.6 kg); pp 303; Index; Reprint. [First: 1943] Illustrated with black and white photographs and technical drawings. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #161337 ||.
Publicado por Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd 1959, 1959
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in clear plastic wrapper (VG), THIS VOLUME ONLY; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co., London, 1952
Librería: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Edward Arnold, 1947. Hardcover (No Dust Wrapper.). Grey/blue boards with Black titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 8¾" x 5¾". 303pp. Index. | | Reprint. [First: 1943] Illustrated with black and white photographs and technical drawings. For more photos or information.
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co., London, 1952
Librería: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Edward Arnold, 1947. Hardcover (No Dust Wrapper.). Green boards with Black titling to the Spine & Upper Board, spine faded. 8¾" x 5¾". 303pp. Index. | | Reprint. [First: 1943] Illustrated with black and white photographs and technical drawings. For more photos or information.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, UK, 1965
Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1965. A lightly used copy, with a few external marks and abrasions, lightly faded along the top edge, but binding is firm and secure and titles remain clear and legible. Contents are well-presented throughout, with some light spotting along the outer page edges and to the title page, but internally clean with no creases. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 150 x 225 mm. 338. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Engineering, Industrial, Trade; Britain/UK; 1960s; Inventory No: 43824.
Publicado por London: Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., 1965
Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Chapman, W. A. J. Workshop technology. Part One : an introductory course. London: Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., 1965 reprint of fourth edition. Hardback, VG, no dustjacket. Tan cloth with black lettering to front and spine. Binding strong. Light tanning to endpapers. viii, 339pp., b/w photographs, illustrations, diagrams. Contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
EUR 75,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1959
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Publicado por Edward Arnold
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.