Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jenson Society, 1907
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK (NO DUSTJACKET). 'Limited to One Thousand Registered Sets, of Which This is Number 736'. WHEAT COLOR CLOTH; VG EXCEPT MILD DISCOLORATION TO COVERS; ESP. THE SPINE. ALL 3 VOLUMES AVAIL AT TIME OF LISTING. 20 of 30 from this series avail. at time of listing.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Thackeray, William Makepeace Ilustrador. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smith Elder, London, 1869
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Wear to edges; a nice sound, unmarked copy, hinges intact. Of twenty-four volumes, this is Vol. VI. subtitled "The Newcomes Vol. II".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smith Elder, London, 1869
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Wear to edges, chipping at top of spine, sound unmarked copy, hinges intact. Of twenty-four volumes, this is Vol. IX, subtitled "The Viginians Vol. II".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862996368 ISBN 13: 9780862996369
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smith, Elder, & Co, London, 1876
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green boards have scuffs. Spine has two water type spots. Corners bumped. Interior has foxing. Boards coming away from spine. Book itself is tight. Ships fast!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belford, Clarke, and Co
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has slight wear on the corners. The binding is still intact. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored in poly bags on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. They are also shipped in the poly bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, and put in a box. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Roundabout Papers. Four Georges The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray. There is some wear to the cover. The book has slight wear on the corners. The binding is still intact. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored in poly bags on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. They are also shipped in the poly bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, and put in a box. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: William Makepeace Thackeray. Publisher: Belford, Clarke, and Co.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1904
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Frontis Illustration Ilustrador. Name of Previous owner on one of the title pages, otherwise unmarked and solid copy. Moderate shelf wear, sunning on spine.
Publicado por The Book League of America, New York, 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Black boards with silver decoration on spine, corners and tips chipped. Uncut pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por P. F. Collier
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jenson Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jenson Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jenson Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jenson Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jenson Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, New York, NY, 1904
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. The binding is tight. Light green boards. Volume 25.
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, New York, NY, 1904
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. The binding is tight. Light green boards. Volume 24.
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greystone Press, New York
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Gray boards with dark blue wrapped spine has gold gilt on spine, with very little shelf ware, minor bump to the tips. Pages are tanned due to age, clean, unmarked and firmly bound. No publication date listed. This book is in very fine condition.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1904
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por The Book League of America, New York, 1942
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black boards with silver decoration on spine, light wear. Uncut pages are clean and lightly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por P.F. Collier & Son, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. There is no DJ. There is no date of Publication. Cover is decorative rusty brown cloth on boards. There is much wear to the edges and corners, and white spots from dampness and front is partly pulled loose from the spine. Spine is decorative, rusty brown cloth with gold gilt lettering. There is some wear and damage from dampness, to the spine. Part of the cloth is missing from the spine. Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Good reading copy. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James R. Osgood, Boston, MA, 1872
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. 744 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, mld wear to spine ends, po name in pencil, green original cloth binding, lettering still fresh.
Publicado por F. M. Lufton, Publisher, New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Smith, Elder and Co., London, 1879
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1879 PRINTING. From the 24 volume set of "The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray". Many detailed illustrations. Text unmarked with minimal page-turn soiling marks. First page of chapter 9 has large tear. Covers (green boards with black lettering/decoration) show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked and binding loosening but still intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lovell Corvell & Co, New York
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. neAR FINE BOOK LOOKS UNREAD . brown cloth with gilt design on spine total 814 pages book very clean and tight with no foxing writing or markings. with no date. of publicatipn but on spine marked popular edition . includes ."Novels by eminent hands. Jeames's diary. Adventures of Major Gahagan. A Legend of the Rhine. Rebecca and Rowena. The History of the next French Revolution. Cox's Diary. Yellowplush Papers. Fitzboodle Papers. The Wolves and the Lamb. The Bedford Row Conspiracy. A Little Dinner at Timmins's. The Fatal Boots. Little Travels." please see all pictures.
Publicado por Crowell undated
ISBN 10: 9110719407 ISBN 13: 9789110719408
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Crowell undated
ISBN 10: 9110719415 ISBN 13: 9789110719415
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Crowell undated
ISBN 10: 9110719393 ISBN 13: 9789110719392
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.